WolfDreams
updated 5/24/08
HOME
H
UFO Books K thru Z
Author – Title - Inventory # (IN>) - Binding – Edition – Publisher - Date Published - Description - Price - ISBN#
Keel, John A. Our Haunted Planet paperback Fawcett Gold Medal 1971 Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $14.95 Inv #3708
Keel, John A. Our Haunted Planet paperback revised edition Fawcett Gold Medal 1971 Very good-, some cover wear, rare purple cover, name written on first page, otherwise crisp and clean $17.95 Inv #3424
Keel, John A. The Mothman Prophecies paperback 1st pb printing Signet Books 1976 Good, some cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean $9.45 Inv #4140
Keel, John A. The Complete Guide To Mysterious Beings softcover 1st Tor Edition Tor 2002 VG, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $16.45 Inv #2983 0-763345862
Keel, John A. The Cosmic Question paperback UK 1978 Granada Publishing 1975 Very good, slight bumping to cover's corners, page yellowing, otherwise crisp and clean. Released in the US as The Eighth Tower. $49.95 Inv #3265 0-586047115
Keel, John A. The Eighth Tower paperback 1st pb printing Signet Books 1977 Very good, date stamp on edge, otherwise crisp and clean $119.95 Inv #4028
Kent, Malcom The Terror Above Us paperback Tower Books 1967 Fair, cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean $3.45 Inv #4217
Keyhoe, Donald E. Aliens From Space The Real Story Of Unidentified Flying Objects hardcover book club edition Doubleday 1973 Very good- in good+ dustjacket, slight bumping to top and bottom of spine, previous owner's label on endpaper, slight rubbing to corners of DJ, otherwise crisp and clean $13.95 Inv #3511
Keyhoe, Donald E. Aliens From Space: The Real Story Of Unidentified Flying Objects paperback 1st printing Signet 1974 VG-, some cover wear, previous owner's name written inside (twice) $2.95 Inv #1199
Keyhoe, Donald E. Aliens From Space: The Real Story Of Unidentified Flying Objects paperback 1st printing Signet 1974 VG-, some cover wear, discoloration $3.35 Inv #1200
Keyhoe, Donald E. Aliens From Space: The Real Story Of Unidentified Flying Objects paperback U.K pb edition Grenada Books 1976 VG-, some cover wear, discoloration, otherwise clean. Jet plane chasing UFO Cover. $8.95 Inv #3110
Keyhoe, Donald E. Flying Saucers From Outer Space paperback 1st printing Permabooks 1954 Good+, some cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean $6.95 Inv #3999
Keyhoe, Donald E. Flying Saucers From Outer Space paperback 1st printing Permabooks 1954 Good+, some cover wear, edge chipping, page tanning, otherwise looks great $7.45 Inv #1508
Keyhoe, Donald E. Flying Saucers From Outer Space hardcover Henry Holt And Co. 1954 Very Good-, no DJ, previous owner's stamp on front endpaper, otherwise crisp and clean $7.95 Inv #4006
Keyhoe, Donald E. Flying Saucers From Outer Space paperback UK PB edition Tandem 1974 UK with saucers over NYC cover, VG-, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $17.95 Inv #1578
Keyhoe, Donald E. Flying Saucers From Outer Space paperback UK PB edition Tandem 1970 UK with newspaper headlines cover, VG, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $18.95 Inv #1860
Keyhoe, Donald E. The Flying Saucer Conspiracy hardcover 2nd printing Henry Holt 1955 Fair, library discard with library book traits, tape over spine, no dustjacket. Text is clean and complete. $8.45 Inv #3510
Keyhoe, Donald E. The Flying Saucers Are Real paperback Gold Medal Book 1950 Good+, lamination intact, page tanning, otherwise clean $12.95 Inv #4297
Keyhoe, Donald E. and Lore, Gordon Strange Effects From UFOs: A NICAP Special Report softcover only printing National Investigations Committee On Aerial Phenomena 1969 Poor to Fair, 6 X 9 80 pages, Covers are badly stained and have been taped, book store label on 1st page, a check mark or page number circled on each page, otherwise complete, intact and readable. Scarce, Report covers the physiological effects, the occupants, the animal reactions and the physical evidence. $44.95 Inv #1213
Keyhoe, Donald E. and Lore, Gordon Strange Effects From UFOs: A NICAP Special Report softcover only printing National Investigations Committee On Aerial Phenomena 1969 Good+, 6 X 9 80 pages, Seam has been neatly reinforced with clear tape, date written on inside front cover, otherwise clean. Scarce, Report covers the physiological effects, the occupants, the animal reactions and the physical evidence. $69.95 Inv #4058
Kinder, Gary Light Years: An Investigation Into The Extraterrestrial Experiences Of Eduard Meier paperback 1st pb printing Pocket Books 1988 Very good, crisp and clean $2.75 Inv #3458 0-671661205
Kinder, Gary Light Years: An Investigation Into The Extraterrestrial Experiences Of Eduard Meier hardcover book club edition Morgan Entrekin 1987 Near fine in VG+ dust jacket $5.45 Inv #1215
King, George Life On The Planets spiralbound First Impression The Aetherius Press 1959 Very good, clean, 8 1/2 X 11. A series of lectures given by the Space People dealing with life on Mars, Venus, Jupiter, Saturn and Interplanetary Parliament. $39.95 Inv #1841
Kolosimo, Peter Not Of This World paperback Bantam Books 1973 VG-, some cover wear, otherwise clean $2.75 Inv #1217
Landsburg, Alan and Landsburg, Sally In Search Of Ancient Mysteries paperback Bantam Books 1974 VG-, slight cover wear $2.75 Inv #1220
Landsburg, Alan and Landsburg, Sally The Outer Space Connection paperback 7th printing Bantam Books 1975 Very good (clean) $2.75 Inv #1221
Le Poer Trench, Brinsley Mysterious Visitors: The U.F.O. Story hardcover Stein And Day 1973 Good+ in very good dustjacket, previous owner's name on inside front cover, few dog-eared pages, binding weak, otherwise clean $7.95 Inv #1748
Leonard, George Somebody Else Is On The Moon paperback 1st pb edition Pocket Books 1977 Fine, unread, crisp and clean $69.95 Inv #4185 0-671812912
Lethbridge, Thomas Charles Legend Of The Sons Of God: A Fantasy? softcover Routledge & Kegan Paul (London) 1983 Good, some highlighting on a few pages $29.95 Inv #4222
Lorenzen, Coral Flying Saucers: The Startling Evidence Of The Invasion From Outer Space paperback 1st printing Signet 1966 Good, cover wear, page tanning, few pen marks, otherwise clean $2.75 Inv #4191
Lorenzen, Coral and Lorenzen, Jim Flying Saucers Occupants paperback 1st printing Signet 1967 Very good, page tanning $2.75 Inv #1231
Lorenzen, Coral and Lorenzen, Jim UFOs Over The Americas paperback 1st printing Signet 1968 Fair, cover wear, well read, intact, good read copy $3.75 Inv #3386
Lorenzen, Coral and Lorenzen, Jim UFOs The Whole Story paperback 1st printing Signet 1969 Good, cover wear, chipping to covers, book store stamp and writing on 1st page, page tanning $2.75 Inv #3716
Machlin, Milt The Total UFO Story paperback Dale Books 1979 Very good, crisp and clean $2.95 Inv #3668 0-895591138
Mack, John E. Abduction: Human Encounters With Aliens paperback 1st pb printing Ballentine Books 1995 Very good, some cover wear, writing on first page, otherwise crisp and clean $3.45 Inv #3843 0-395393007
Marrs, Jim Rule by Secrecy: The Hidden History That Connects The Trilateral Commission, The Freemasons And the Great Pyramids softcover 6th pb printing Harper Collins Publishers 2001 Very good, remainder mark, otherwise crisp and clean $9.45 Inv #3032 0-060931841
McWane, Glenn, and Graham, David The New UFO Sightings paperback Warner Paperback Library 1974 Good, cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean $2.95 Inv #4216
Menger, Howard From Outer Space paperback 2nd Pyramid printing 1974 Pyramid Books 1959 Fair, cover wear, wrinkles to cover, few dog-eared pages, otherwise clean $2.95 Inv #4213
Michaels, Susan Sightings: UFOs hardcover Fireside/Simon and Schuster 1997 near fine in VG- dustjacket $2.95 Inv #1252
Michel, Aime The Truth About Flying Saucers paperback Pyramid Books 1967 Good, page tanning, book store stamp on first page, cover wear $2.75 Inv #1253
Michel, Aime The Truth About Flying Saucers paperback Pyramid Books 1967 Good+, cover wear, 1/2 tear on back cover, page tanning, otherwise clean. $3.95 Inv #1632
Mitchell, Helen, and Mitchell, Betty We Met The Space People: The Story Of The Mitchell Sisters softcover Saucerian 1959 very good, slight page yellowing, otherwise crisp and elan $219.95 Inv #3852
Moore, Alvin E, with (introduction by) Commander X Secret Ufo Diary Of CIA Operative Comm. Alvin E. Moore: Exposing The Existence Of The Alien Skymen softcover Abelard Productions 1997 Very good, crisp and clean $29.95 Inv #3221 0-938294253
Morton, Sean David The Millennium Factor manuscript (softcover) updated edition Privately Published 1993 Very good, crisp and clean. Timothy Green Beckley's National New Age Conference September 17, 1992 $99.95 Inv #3062
Morton, Sean David, and Davis, Vance The Gulf Breeze Prophecies manuscript (softcover) Privately Published 1993 Very good, crisp and clean. $99.95 Inv #3063
Moseley, James W. Jim Moseley's Book Of Saucer News softcover Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV 1967 VG+, 8 1/2 X 11, 118 pages, minor cover wear, otherwise clean and tight. Scarce. Compilation of articles from Moseley's Saucer News publication including Scully Breaks A Long Silence by Frank Scully, Who Is fooling Donald Keyhoe and articles by M.K. Jessup, Ivan Sanderson, Major Lawrence J. Tacker, Gray Barker, Trench, Moseley himself and many others. $119.95 Inv #1263
Moseley, James W. UFO Crash Secrets At Wright/Patterson Air Force Base softcover Abelard Productions 1991 Very good, slight cover wear, crisp and clean $26.95 Inv #1659
Mundo, Laura Flying Saucers and My Father's Plan softcover revised edition The Interplanetary Center 1966 Good, some staining to edge of front cover, side stapled, 8 1/2 X 11, Original with 1966 postmark on back cover (including a cancelled 4 cent stamp). 24 pages including covers. Also includes a 6 page printout of Laura Mundo article called Simple As A.B.C. written in 1956. $42.99 Inv #2536
Mundo, Laura Flying Saucers and My Father's Plan softcover Revised edition Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV 1963 Very good-, some chipping and hazing to cover, 8 1/2 X 11, 80 pages, previous owner's name stamped on upper right front cover. 1963 softcover revised edition. Original & Scarce. Contactee movement through 50's, Adamski, Satan, more $89.95 Inv #2533
Musgrave, John Brent UFO Occupants & Critters softcover Global Communications 1979 Very good, slight page yellowing, otherwise crisp and clean. 8 1/2 X 11 $16.45 Inv #1839
National Enquirer Staff National Enquirer UFO Report paperback 1st pb printing Pocket Books 1985 Good, bend in front cover, name written on first page, otherwise clean $2.75 Inv #3944 0-671542508
National Enquirer Staff National Enquirer UFO Report paperback 1st pb printing Pocket Books 1985 Very good, book store stamp on first page, otherwise crisp and clean $3.45 Inv #2435 0-671542508
National Investigations Committee On Aerial Phenomena (editors) with (forward by) McDonald, James E. United States Air Force Project Grudge And Bluebook Reports 1 - 12 softcover NICAP 1968 Good, 236 pages, stapled, cover wear, moisture staining to cover near spine, text area is unmarked, clean. $189.95 Inv #3568
Owens, Ted How To Contact Space People softcover 1st Edition Saucerian Publications/Clarksburg, WV 1969 Fair, 8 1/2 X 11, cover separating from spine, but intact. Chipping near spine, right edge. Right edge also shows reading wear. Good read copy. There was Moses, then Edgar Cayce, then Ted Owens. Owens was known as The PK Man (see Mishlove title). This vintage, rare book could be dangerous in the wrong hands. $149.95 Inv #4020
Palmer, Ray (editor) Flying Saucers From Other Worlds softcover Palmer Publications July, 1957 Good, cover wear, chipping to edges, otherwise clean $9.95 Inv #3587
Patton, Phil Dreamland: Travels Inside The Secret World Of Roswell And Area 51 hardcover 1st Edition, 2nd printing Villard Books 1998 Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean $8.45 Inv #4328 0-679456511
Pope, Nick The Uninvited: An Expose Of The Alien Abduction Phenomenon hardcover Simon And Schuster 1997 Very good in very good dustjacket, , slight bumping to corners, otherwise crisp and clean $3.45 Inv #4012 0-684819279
Rampa, T. Lobsang My Visit To Venus softcover Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV 1966 8 1/2 X 11 Good+, light staining to cover, asterisk annotation throughout book, $17.95 Inv #1973
Rampa, T. Lobsang My Visit To Venus softcover Inner Light Publications 1988 Very good, light cover wear, name written on first page, otherwise clean $24.95 Inv #4011 0-93829461X
Randle, Kevin A. Conspiracy Of Silence softcover 1st Printing Avon Books 1997 1997 Very good, crisp and clean $3.45 Inv #1570
Randle, Kevin D. Project Blue Book Exposed softcover 1st Edition Marlowe & Company 1997 Very good, 5 1/2 X 8 1/2, remainder mark, otherwise crisp and clean $3.45 Inv #3415 1-569247463
Randle, Kevin D. Project Moon Dust paperback 1st pb printing Avon Books 1999 VG+ slight cover wear, price sticker removed, otherwise crisp and clean $3.45 Inv #1494
Randle, Kevin D. The Roswell Encyclopedia softcover 1st Edition Quill/Harper Collins 2000 VG, 5 1/4 X 8, slight wrinkle on back cover, previous owner's name written on inside front cover, otherwise crisp and clean $3.45 Inv #1421
Randle, Kevin D. The UFO Casebook paperback 1st printing Warner Books 1989 Very good $2.75 Inv #1285 0-446357154
Randle, Kevin D. and Schmidt, Donald R UFO Crash At Roswell paperback 9th printing Avon Books 1991 Very good, black cover version $2.75 Inv #1579
Randle, Kevin D. and Schmidt, Donald R UFO Crash At Roswell paperback 1st printing Avon Books 1991 VG+/near fine $3.15 Inv #1286
Randles, Jenny From Out Of The Blue paperback 1st pb printing Berkley Books 1993 Very good, former library book with stamps on inside front cover and first page, otherwise crisp and clean $2.75 Inv #2724 0-425138038
Randles, Jenny Ufo Reality: A Critical Look At The Physical Evidence hardcover Robert Hale (London) 1983 Good, dustjacket bonded to book, former library book with usual library traits, text area is clean $14.95 Inv #4009 0-70901080X
Randles, Jenny UFOs & How To See Them softcover 3rd printing Sterling Publishing 1992 Good, has scuffing, edge wear to both front & back covers, otherwise clean $2.75 Inv #1287
Raphael The Starseed Transmissions: An Extraterrestrial Report softcover 5th printing Uni-Sun 1986 Very good, 5 1/2 X 8 1/2 $2.75 Inv #1288
Redfern, Nick The FBI Files: The FBI's UFO Top Secrets Exposed paperback 2nd printing Simon And Schuster 1998 Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $9.95 Inv #3332 0-671005332
Reeve, Bryant and Reeve, Helen Flying Saucer Pilgrimage hardcover Amherst Press 1957 First edition, though not stated. Good condition, some cover wear and binding separation $9.95 Inv #1438
Ripley Ripley's Believe It Or Not Of Stars, Space And UFOs paperback 8th printing Pocket Books 1978 Good, cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $2.75 Inv #3838 0-671820648
Ripley Ripley's Believe It Or Not of Stars, Space And UFO's paperback 8th printing Pocket Books 1978 Very good, page tanning, otherwise crisp and clean $2.95 Inv #4215
Rogo, D. Scott The Haunted Universe paperback 1st printing Signet 1977 Very good $23.95 Inv #1295
Roper Organization Unusual Personal Experiences softcover The Bigelow Holding Corporation 1992 Very good, 6 X 9, 59 pages. An analysis of the data from 3 national surveys. About UFO/alien Abduction Syndrome with material submitted by John E. Mack, Budd Hopkins and David M. Jacobs, more. $17.45 Inv #1446
Ruppelt, Edward J. The Report On Unidentified Flying Objects paperback Ace Books 1956 VG+/near fine, slight yellowing, very tight and clean $3.45 Inv #1298
Ruppelt, Edward J. The Report On Unidentified Flying Objects hardcover Doubleday And Co. 1956 Good, no dustjacket, bumped corners, otherwise crisp and clean $4.15 Inv #3387
Ruppelt, Edward J. The Report On Unidentified Flying Objects hardcover BCE Doubleday And Co. 1956 Good in good dustjacket, slight tatter to DJ, 1/2 piece missing from top of spine. $4.45 Inv #1622
Sachs, Margaret with Jahn, Ernest Celestial Passengers UFOs And Space Travel paperback Penguin Books1977 Very good, small dog-ear to upper right front cover $2.75 Inv #1299
Sagan, Carl The Cosmic Connection paperback 1st pb printing Dell Books 1975 Fair, cover wear, spine cracked and taped, otherwise clean $2.75 Inv #2722
Schuessler, John F. with (forward by) Pratt, Bob The Cash - Landrum UFO Incident: Three Texans Are Injured During An Encounter With A UFO And Military Helicopters softcover 1st Edition GeoGraphics Printing Co. 1998 Signed by author. Very good, slight shelf wear, otherwise crisp and clean, $249.95 Inv #4010
Scully, Frank Behind The Flying Saucers hardcover Henry Holt 1950 Good+, no jacket, crisp and clean $14.95 Inv #4224
Sellier, Charles E. UFOs hardcover 3rd printing Contemporary Books 1997 VG in VG dustjacket in archival plastic, former library book stamps, cards $3.95 Inv #1311
Sendy, Jean Those Gods Who Made Heaven & Earth: The Evidence For Alien Visitors To Earth Before The Dawn Of History paperback 3rd printing Berkley Books 1972 Good, cover wear, page tanning, otherwise crisp and clean $4.95 Inv #3476 0-425021300
Shawcross, Tim The Roswell File hardcover 1st American printing Motorbooks International 1997 VG+ in VG dustjacket, previous owner's stamp on endpaper, otherwise crisp and clean $7.95 Inv #1423
Siegel, Richard and Butterfield, John H. The Extraterrestrial Report softcover A& W Visual Library 1978 Good+ some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. 8 1/2 X 11 $5.95 Inv #1626
Sitchin, Zecharia Divine Encounters: A Guide To Visions, Angels And Other Emissaries paperback 3rd printing Avon Books 1996 Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $3.95 Inv #4346 0-380780763
Sitchin, Zecharia The Lost Realms: The Fourth Book Of The Earth Chronicles paperback 1st printing Avon Books 1990 Very good, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $3.95 Inv #4345 0-380758903
Sitchin, Zecharia The Wars Of Gods And Men: The Third Book Of The Earth Chronicles paperback 12th printing Avon Books 1985 Very good+, like new, crisp and clean $6.95 Inv #3227 0-380895854
Sitchin, Zecharia When Time Began: Book V Of The Earth Chronicles paperback 6th printing Avon Books 1993 Good, writing on title page, cover wear, some moisture exposure to pages, otherwise intact and clean $4.45 Inv #4347 0-380770717
Spencer, John Wallace No Earthly Explanation paperback Bantam Books 1975 Good, cover wear, writing and book store stamp on first page, page tanning, otherwise clean $2.75 Inv #4221
Stanton, L. Jerome Flying Saucers: Hoax Or Reality paperback Belmont Books 1966 Very good-, previous owner's name on inside front cover, reading crease on front cover, otherwise crisp and clean $2.75 Inv #3775
Steiger, Brad Alien Meetings paperback 1st printing Ace Books 1978 Fair, water damaged, good read copy $2.75 Inv #3977
Steiger, Brad Gods Of Aquarius: UFOs And The Transformation Of Man hardcover 1st Edition Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1876 Good in good price-clipped DJ, former auction discard, rubber stamp on inside front cover, writing on first page, otherwise clan $3.45 Inv #4014
Steiger, Brad Project Blue Book paperback 8th printing Ballentine Books 1989 Very good, cover has reading crease, blue cover version, crisp and clean $4.45 Inv #1577
Steiger, Brad Project Blue Book The Top Secret UFO Findings Revealed paperback 1st Edition Ballentine Books 1976 Very good-, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $3.15 Inv #1326 0-345260910
Steiger, Brad Strangers From The Skies paperback 1st printing Award Books 1966 Good-, some cover wear, page tanning. $2.75 Inv #1630
Steiger, Brad and Steiger, Sherry Hansen UFO Odyssey paperback 2nd printing Ballentine Books 1999 VG, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $2.75 Inv #1673
Steiger, Brad and Steiger, Sherry Hanson Super Scientists Of Ancient Atlantis And Other Unknown Worlds softcover Inner Light Publications 1993 Very good, crisp and clean $14.95 Inv #1787
Steiger, Brad and Whritenour Flying Saucers Are Hostile paperback 1st printing Award books 1967 Fair-, cover damage, read only copy $2.95 Inv #3830
Steiger, Brad, and Whritenour, Joan Allende Letters: Are These Incredible Documents The New Ufo Breakthrough? paperback 1st printing Award Books 1968 Good-, cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean $6.95 Inv #4219
Steiger, Brad, and Whritenour, Joan Flying Saucer Invasion: Target Earth paperback 1st printing Award Books 1969 Good, cover wear, page tanning otherwise crisp and clean $3.45 Inv #3210
Steinman, William S. with Stevens, Wendelle C. UFO Crash At Aztec: A Well Kept Secret hardcover Ltd. 1st edition privately published 1986 Extensive 625 page documentation of 1948 New Mexico crash. Near fine in near fine dustjacket, very clean and well kept. Leather-like cover. $44.95 Inv #1410
Stevens, Wendelle, and Roberts, August UFO Photographs Around The World Vol. 1 & 2 hardcover UFO Photo Archives 1985 Fine in fine dust jackets. Both volumes 1 & 2 are included and are in manufacturer's original shrink wrap. $84.95 Inv #4223
Stoneley, Jack and Lawton, A. T. CETI: Communication With Extra-terrestrial Intelligence paperback 1st printing Warner Books 1976 Fair+, soiling/staining, page yellowing, cover wear $2.75 Inv #1648
Story, Ronald D. UFOs And The Limits Of Science hardcover 1st Edition, 1st printing William Morrow & Co. 1981 Very good in good dustjacket, shelf wear to DJ with slight tatter to top of bottom at spine, otherwise crisp and clean $7.45 Inv #3366 0-688001440
Stranges, Frank E. The UFO Conspiracy softcover I.E.C. Publishing Co. 1985 Signed by author. VG-, wrinkle at bottom of book's cover and pages, 5 1/4 X 8 1/4 $13.95 Inv #1336
Strieber, Whitley Communion paperback 1st printing Avon Books 1988 Good, cover wear $2.75 Inv #1337
Strieber, Whitley Communion: A True Story hardcover Beech Tree Books/Morrow 1987 Very good in VG- dustjacket, slight fading to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean $2.95 Inv #2404 0-688070868
Strieber, Whitley The Secret School: Preparation For Contact hardcover 1st Edition, 1st printing HarperCollins 1997 Very good in very good dustjacket, shelf wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean $2.45 Inv #4329 0-06108731X
Strieber, Whitley Transformation: The Breakthrough paperback 1st pb printing Avon Books 1989 Very good-, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $2.75 Inv #2741 0-380705354
Strieber, Whitley Transformation: The Breakthrough hardcover 1st Edition, 1st printing Beech Tree Books 1988 Very good in very good dustjacket, page tanning, shelf wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean $2.95 Inv #4173 0-688077005
Strieber, Whitley Transformation: The Breakthrough hardcover 1st Edition, 1st printing Beech Tree Books 1988 Very good in very good dustjacket, slight shelf wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean $4.45 Inv #3388 0-688077005
Stuart, John (introduction by) Barker, Gray UFO Warning softcover 2nd printing, 1967 Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV 1963 Very good, 8 1/2 X 11, 82 pages, Page tanning, otherwise clean. Scarce. Author, who was another subject of They Knew Too Much About Flying Saucers pens own effort. $169.95 Inv #3954
Sullivan, Walter We Are Not Alone paperback revised edition, first printing Signet 1966 VG- cover wear, slight yellowing of pages $2.75 Inv #1342
Sullivan, Walter We Are Not Alone hardcover revised edition, second printing McGraw Hill Book Co. 1966 VG in VG+ dust jacket, slight yellowing of pages $3.95 Inv #1341
The Editors Of Science And Mechanics The Official Guide To UFOs paperback Ace Books 1968 VG-, slight dog-ear to front cover, page tanning, otherwise clean $4.95 Inv #1347
Turner, Karla Into The Fringe paperback 1st printing Berkley Books 1992 Good, cover wear, page tanning, otherwise crisp and clean $3.45 Inv #4321 0-425135101
Twiggs, Denise Rich, and Twiggs, Bert Secret Vows: Our Lives with Extraterrestrials paperback 1st pb printing Berkley Books 1995 Very good, slight cover wear, bumping to upper right corner, otherwise clean $2.75 Inv #3943 0-42514685
Vallee, Jacques Anatomy Of A Phenomenon paperback early 70's Ace Star 1965 VG- crease in front cover, page tanning, otherwise clean $3.15 Inv #1355
Vallee, Jacques Challenge To Science: The UFO Enigma paperback Ace Books circa 1970 Fair, few cracks in covers, previous owner's stamp on first page, page tanning $2.75 Inv #1356
Vallee, Jacques Challenge To Science: The UFO Enigma paperback 5th printing Ballentine Books 1989 Very good, remainder mark, otherwise crisp and clean $3.95 Inv #3456 0-34527086X
Vallee, Jacques Forbidden Science: Journals 1957 - 1969 softcover 1st Edition Marlowe Company 1996 Very good, light soiling to books edges, otherwise crisp and clean $12.95 Inv #4190 1-569248087
Vallee, Jacques Messengers Of Deception: UFO Contacts And Cults paperback revised edition, 1980 Bantam Books 1980 Very good, light cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $39.95 Inv #4147 0-553139061
Vallee, Jacques UFO's In Space: Anatomy Of A Phenomenon paperback 5th printing Ballentine Books 1987 Very good- some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $3.45 Inv #3433 0-345344375
Vesco, Renato Intercept UFO paperback 2nd printing Pinnacle Books 1976 VG-, some cover wear. Yellow cover version. $3.45 Inv #1573
Von Daniken, Erich Chariots Of The Gods paperback 33rd printing Bantam Books 1973 Good+ some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $2.75 Inv #3710
Von Daniken, Erich Gods From Outer Space paperback 22nd printing Bantam Books 1973 Good, cover wear, well read, otherwise clean $2.75 Inv #4034
Von Daniken, Erich Gods From Outer Space paperback 5th printing Bantam Books 1972 VG-, some cover wear, otherwise clean $2.75 Inv #1364
Von Daniken, Erich The Gold Of The Gods hardcover BCE G.P.Putnam's Sons 1973 VG- in good dustjacket, DJ has slight tatter and scotch tape near binding, binding is tight, previous owner's bookplate on inside front cover, book is crisp and clean $3.45 Inv #1440
Walters, Ed and Walters, Frances with (Introduction by) Hopkins, Budd The Gulf Breeze Sightings hardcover 2nd printing William Morrow & Co. 1990 Very good in very good dustjacket, slight wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean $5.45 Inv #3854 0-688090877
Walters, Ed with Maccabee, Bruce UFOs Are Real: Here's The Proof paperback 1st Printing Avon Books 1997 1997 Very good, crisp and clean $4.45 Inv #1574
Weldon, John with Zola Levitt UFOs: What On Earth Is Happening? paperback Bantam Books 1976 VG_, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $2.75 Inv #1634
White, Dale Is Something Up There? paperback 1st pb printing Scholastic Book Series 1969 Very good-, slight wear to cover, otherwise crisp and clean $2.75 Inv #2234
Wilkins, Harold T. Flying Saucers Uncensored paperback Pyramid Books 1967 Very good, page tanning $2.75 Inv #1375
Williamson, George Hunt Other Tongues, Other Flesh hardcover 2nd printing 1965 Neville Spearman 1953 Very Good- in very good dustjacket, bookplate on inside front cover, bookstore stamp on title page, few dog-eared pages, book is tight and clean $18.95 Inv #1750
Williamson, George Hunt Secret Places Of The Lion hardcover 5th impression 1966 Neville Spearman 1958 Very good in very good dustjacket, slight underlining on a few pages, bookstore stamp on endpaper $8.45 Inv #1752
Wilson, Clifford Crash Go The Chariots paperback Lancer 1972 Fair, cover wear, page tanning, soiling to edge $2.95 Inv #4218
Wilson, Clifford Gods In Chariots And Other Fantasies paperback Creation Life Publishers 1975 VG, slight cover wear, book store stamp on 1st page, otherwise crisp, pages very white. $6.45 Inv #1377
Wilson, Clifford The Alien Agenda paperback 1st revised edition Signet 1988 VG-, slight page, yellowing, some cover wear, otherwise clean $2.75 Inv #1378
Woods, Geraldine, and Woods, Harold Is There Life On Other Planets? paperback Nutmeg Press 1979 Good, previous owner's name written on inside front cover, otherwise clean $2.75 Inv #4212
Wright, Susan UFO Headquarters: Investigations on Current Extraterrestrial Activity hardcover 1st Edition, 1st printing St. Martin's Press 1998 VG- some cover wear, no dustjacket $2.75 Inv #1825
Wright, Susan UFO Headquarters: Investigations on Current Extraterrestrial Activity softcover 1st Edition, 1st printing St. Martin's Press 1998 Very good, crisp and clean $2.95 Inv #3849
X, Michael D-Day Seers Speak softcover reprint Saucerian Books 1969 Very good-, previous reader placed asterisks in margins of several pages $9.45 Inv #2801
X, Michael D-Day Seers Speak softcover reprint Saucerian Books 1969 Near fine, 36 pages 8 1/2 X 11 $12.45 Inv #1383
X, Michael Release Your Cosmic Power softcover reprint Saucerian Books 1969 Near fine, 36 pages 8 1/2 X 11 $12.95 Inv #1384
X, Michael Secrets Of Higher Contact softcover reprint Saucerian Books 1969 Good, page yellowing, rusting near spine from staples, 32 pages 8 1/2 X 11 $9.95 Inv #1385
Yenne, Bill U.F.O. Evaluating The Evidence hardcover 1st Printing Smithmark Publishers 1997 VG+ in VG dustjacket, coffee-table sized, , 8 1/2 X 11 1/4 book $2.95 Inv #1566
HOME UFO Books A - J Paranormal Books