HOME UFO Books A thru J
Author – Title - Inventory # (IN>) - Binding – Edition – Publisher - Date Published - Description - Price - ISBN#
Adamski, George Inside The Flying Saucers paperback 1st pb printing Paperback Library 1967 Good, cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean $3.95 Inv #4210
Adamski, George and Leslie, Desmond Flying Saucers Have Landed hardcover 12th printing British Book Centre 1956 Good+, no dustjacket, some wear at top and bottom of spine, otherwise crisp and clean $9.45 Inv #3417
Adler, Bill Letters To The Air force On UFOs paperback 1st printing Dell 1967 Very good, slight cover wear, page tanning, otherwise crisp and clean $2.95 Inv #1005
Ashtar In Days To Come spiralbound Special Ltd Edition Reprint Saucerian Publications 70's Very good, 8 1/2 X 11, some annotation. Received through automatic writing by E.P.H. $17.95 Inv #1840
Barker, Gray Bender Mystery Confirmed softcover 1st Edition Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV 1962 VG-, some hazing to cover, 8 1/2 X 11, 100 pages, previous owner's name stamped on upper right front cover. Scarce. Printed as response, following publication of Albert Bender's Flying Saucers And The Three Men including reader comments. $209.95 Inv #1014
Barker, Gray Gray Barker At Giant Rock spiralbound later printing Health Research 1976 Near fine, 58 pages, 8 1/2 X 11, documents George Van Tassel's 1970 flying saucer convention at Giant Rock. $49.95 Inv #3187
Barker, Gray Gray Barker's Book Of Saucers softcover 1st Edition Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV 1965 Very good- tanning to cover and pages, 8 1/2 X 11, 77 pages. Scarce. A report of saucers, saucerians and those concerned with them, written in1963. $165.95 Inv #4295
Barker, Gray Gray Barker's Book Of Saucers softcover 1st Edition Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV 1965 Very good- slight hazing, page tanning, 8 1/2 X 11, 77 pages. Scarce. A report of saucers, saucerians and those concerned with them. Written in 1963. $179.95 Inv #4241
Barker, Gray The Saucerian Review softcover 1st printing Gray Barker (Saucerian) 1956 Good, bookstore stamps on covers, endpaper and title page, otherwise crisp and clean, 100 pages, 6 X 9. Articles by Barker, George Adamski, Motive Power Of The UFO by M. K. Jessup and many more. News, articles, book reviews, few ads and much more. $69.95 Inv #3089
Barker, Gray The Unidentified paperback Badger Books (London) 1960 UK version of They Knew Too Much About Flying Saucers. Good, cover wear, small hole on cover page, otherwise intact and clean $39.95 Inv #4029
Barker, Gray They Knew Too Much About Flying Saucers paperback Tower Books 1967 VG, previous owner's name crossed out on first page, some cover wear, page tanning $8.95 Inv #2095
Barker, Gray They Knew Too Much About Flying Saucers paperback Tower Books 1967 Very good+, crisp and clean $8.95 Inv #4320
Barker, Gray They Knew Too Much About Flying Saucers hardcover University Books 1956 Good, no dustjacket. Page tanning, name written on inside front cover, otherwise crisp and clean $10.95 Inv #3797
Barker, Gray (editor) The Strange Case Of Dr. M. K. Jessup softcover 3rd printing 1967 Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV 1963 Very good-, slight hazing, page tanning, 8 1/2 X 11, 83 pages. Scarce. $219.95 Inv #4242
Barker, Gray (editor), with Parks, Randy Spacecraft News, Issue #3 softcover Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV June, 1967 Very good, small, 36 page 5 1/2 X 8 1/2 Scarce. Membership issue for the National Association For Saucerian Investigation (NASI). $49.95 Inv #1018
Barker, Gray with McCulty, Don Leigh Spacecraft News, Issue #1 softcover Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV November, 1965 Good, small, 16 page, 5 1/2 X 8 1/4. Scarce. Newsletter distributed free to members of Gray Barker's Saucerian Books Charter Subscription Plan $34.95 Inv #1019
Baxter, John and Atkins, Thomas (Introduction) Asimov, Issac The Fire Came By paperback 1st printing Warner Books 1977 Good+, serious dog ear in front cover $2.95 Inv #1022
Beckley, Timothy Green Psychic & UFO Revelations In The Last Days softcover 4th printing Global Communications 1980 Very good-, previous reader placed asterisks in margins of several pages $4.45 Inv #2802
Beckley, Timothy Green The Shaver Mystery And The Inner Earth spiralbound later printing Health Research 1967 Fine, like new 8 1/2 X 11 95 pages. $24.95 Inv #1024
Beckley, Timothy Green Timothy Green Beckley's Book Of Space Brothers softcover Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV 1969 VG, 8 1/2 X 11, 114 pages, previous owner's name stamped on first page. Scarce. $29.95 Inv #1025
Beckley, Timothy Green Timothy Green Beckley's Book Of Space Contacts softcover 1st printing Global Communications 1981 Good, some unobtrusive annotation throughout the book. A who's who of alien contact. $19.95 Inv #1897
Belzer, Richard UFOs, JFK, and Elvis hardcover 1st Edition, 1st printing Ballentine Books 1999 Near fine in very good+ dustjacket $6.45 Inv #1982
Bender, Albert K Flying Saucers And The Three Men paperback 1st printing Paperback Library 1968 Good, cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean $9.45 Inv #4324
Bender, Albert K (editor) Space Review: Complete File softcover Compilation 1962 Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV October, 1952 through October 1953 Good+, previous owner's name written on 1st page, slight discoloration of cover, cover wear. Scarce. This is a compilation of all 5 issues of the publication of the International Flying Saucer Bureau, Bridgeport CT, one of the first serious UFO investigation organizations. $89.95 Inv #3576
Bennett, Colin, with (foreword by) Mitchell, John Looking For Orthon softcover Paraview Press 2001 Good, slight cover wear, some wear to pages, previous owner's name on inside front cover writing on title page, few pages have light pencil underlining, otherwise good read copy. The Story Of George Adamski The first Flying Saucer Contactee And How He Changed The World $15.95 Inv #3582 1-931044325
Bennett, Mary, and Percy, David S. Dark Moon: Apollo And The Whistle Blowers softcover 1st pb edition Adventures Unlimited Press 2001 Good+, some moisture exposure to early pages, otherwise clean, 570 pages. $18.45 Inv #2990 0-932813909
Berlitz, Charles and Moore, William L. The Roswell Incident paperback 1st printing Berkley Books 1988 Very good, crisp and clean. $3.95 Inv #1297
Berlitz, Charles and Moore, William L. The Roswell Incident hardcover 1st printing Grosset & Dunlap 1980 VG+ in VG+ dustjacket, previous owner's bookplate on inside front cover, otherwise very clean $7.95 Inv #1422
Berlitz, Charles and Moore, William L. The Roswell Incident: The Classic Study Of UFO Contact hardcover 1st printing MJF Books 1980 Very good in very good+ dustjacket, some highlighting and notes inside book, otherwise clean $6.45 Inv #3584 1-567311326
Bethurum, Truman Aboard A Flying Saucer hardcover DeVorse & Co, 1954 Signed by author on 1st page, Best Wishes, Truman Bethurum. Good+ in G+ dustjacket, light chipping to edges of price clipped DJ, small piece missing near top of spine, otherwise very good, slight binding separation as expected from most 50 year old books. $27.95 Inv #3957
Binder, Otto Flying Saucers Are Watching Us paperback Belmont Books 1968 Fair+, page tanning, book store stamp on inside front cover, cover wear $3.45 Inv #1034
Binder, Otto, (introduction) Keel, John A. What We Really Know About Flying Saucers paperback Fawcett Gold Metal 1967 VG-, some cover wear, slight shipping to cover's edges, previous owner's name on inside front cover, otherwise crisp and clean $3.45 Inv #3595
Birnes, William J., and Burt, Harold Unsolved UFO Mysteries: The World's Most Compelling Cases Of Alien Encounter paperback 1st printing Warner Books 2000 Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $5.45 Inv #3103 0-446609013
Blum, Howard Out There hardcover 2nd printing Simon & Schuster 1990 Good in VG- dust jacket in archival plastic, former library book with stamps, cards stickers $2.75 Inv #1036
Blum, Howard Out There paperback 1st pb printing Pocket Books 1991 Very good, crisp and clean $2.75 Inv #3840 0-671662619
Blum, Ralph and Blum, Judy Beyond Earth paperback 14th printing bantam Books 1978 Fair, cover wear, edge wear and page tanning $2.75 Inv #2235
Blum, Ralph and Blum, Judy Beyond Earth: Man's Contact With UFOs paperback Bantam Books 1974 Very good, small dog-ear to upper right front cover $2.75 Inv #1037
Bramley, William The Gods Of Eden paperback 5th printing Avon Books 1993 Good, cover wear, page tanning, complete, intact and clean $3.45 Inv #4343 0-380718073
Brasington, Virginia Flying Saucers In The Bible softcover Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV 1963 VG, 8 1/2 X 11, 78 pages, previous owner's name stamped on upper right front cover. Scarce. $55.95 Inv #1038
Brown, Adelaide (The God Of A Planet Near Earth And Others) The Book Of Space Ships softcover Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV none (early 60's) VG, 8 1/2 X 11, 80 pages, previous owner's name stamped on upper right front cover. Messages and advice from other planets. $17.95 Inv #1040
Brown, Courtney Cosmic Voyage: A Scientific Discovery Of Extraterrestrials Visiting Earth hardcover 1st printing Dutton Books 1996 Good in very good mylar protected dustjacket, former library book with stickers on 1st page, otherwise crisp and clean $2.95 Inv #4276 0-525944303
Brownell, Winfield S. UFOs Key To Earth's Destiny softcover Legion Of Light 1980 VG-, some cover wear, previous owner's name on first page, 5 1/4 X 8 1/4 $5.25 Inv #1041
Bryan, C.D.B. Close Encounters Of The Fourth Kind: Alien Abduction, UFOs And The Conference At M.I.T. softcover Alfred A. Knopf 1995 Very good-, 6 X 9 shelf wear to covers, few do $2.95 Inv #3255 0-679429751
Bryan, C.D.B. Close Encounters Of The Fourth Kind: Alien Abduction, UFOs And The Conference At M.I.T. softcover Alfred A. Knopf 1995 VG+/Near Mint 6 X 9 $3.95 Inv #1045
Carey, Ken The Starseed Transmissions: An Extraterrestrial Report softcover 8th printing Uni-Sun 1986 Good, some chipping and cover wear, otherwise clean $2.95 Inv #4060 0-912949007
Casteel, Sean, with introduction and additional material by Commander X Nikola Tesla: Journey to Mars - Are We Already There? softcover Global Communications 2002 Very good, crisp and clean $14.45 Inv #3876 1-892062313
Charroux, Robert The Mysterious Past paperback Berkley Medallion 1975 Very good, very crisp and clean $4.45 Inv #3482 0-425027414
Childress, David Hatcher The Anti-Gravity Handbook softcover 3rd printing Publisher's Network 1988 Very good, 7 X 10, price sticker removed from back cover $8.95 Inv #1058
Childress, David Hatcher The Anti-Gravity Handbook softcover Revised Edition Publisher's Network 1993 Very good, 7 X 10, price sticker removed from back cover $10.45 Inv #1661
Childress, David Hatcher The Hitchhiker's Guide To Armageddon softcover 1st printing Adventures Unlimited Press 2001 Very good, crisp and clean $10.45 Inv #3138 0-932813844
Childress, David Hatcher, and Vesco, Renato Man-Made UFOs, 1944 - 1994: 50 Years Of Suppression softcover 1st printing Adventures Unlimited Press 1994 Good, dog-ear and stain to lower right of front cover, stain on opening page, otherwise crisp and clean $12.95 Inv #2899 0-932813232
Clark, Adrian V. Cosmic Mysteries Of The Universe hardcover Parker Publishing 1968 Good in good mylar protected dustjacket, slight tatter to DJ near lower spine, slight page tanning, otherwise clean $4.45 Inv #3365
Clark, Jerome The UFO Book: Encyclopedia of the Extraterrestrial softcover 1st printing Visible Ink 1998 705 pages. Good+, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $10.45 Inv #3107 1-578590299
Clark, Jerome The UFO Files paperback Publications International 1996 Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $3.25 Inv #4220
Clark, Jerome The UFO Files paperback Publications International 1996 Very good, crisp and clean $3.95 Inv #1060
Cohen, Daniel Myths Of The Space Age hardcover Dodd Mead & Co. 1967 Good in fair dust jacket, has been scotch taped in places, former library book with stamps, cards stickers $2.95 Inv #1065
Cohen, Daniel UFO's The Third Wave hardcover 1st printing M. Evans & Co. 1988 Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean $5.95 Inv #3961
Commander X Incredible Technologies Of The New World Order: UFOs - Tesla - Area 51 softcover 1st printing Abelard Productions 1997 Very good, 8 1/2 X 11 with plastic protector for front cover, crisp and clean $16.95 Inv #3870 0-938294385
Commander X Mind Stalkers: UFOs, Implants And The Psychotronic Agenda Of The New World Order softcover Global Communications 1999 Very good, crisp and clean $16.95 Inv #3864 1-892062070
Commander X Mind Stalkers: UFOs, Implants And The Psychotronic Agenda Of The New World Order softcover Global Communications 1999 Very good+, crisp and clean $19.45 Inv #3679 1-892062070
Commander X Planet X And The Coming of the Guardians softcover Global Communications 2002 New, still in shrink wrap $15.45 Inv #3899 1-892062267
Commander X Planet X And The Coming of the Guardians softcover Global Communications 2002 New, still in shrink wrap $15.95 Inv #3878 1-892062267
Commander X The Ultimate Deception softcover 1st printing Abelard Productions 1990 Very good, 6 X 9 crisp and clean $5.95 Inv #3866 0-938294997
Commander X The Ultimate Deception softcover 1st printing Abelard Productions 1990 VG+, 6 X 9 crisp and clean $8.45 Inv #1666 0-938294997
Commander X Underground Alien Bases softcover 1st printing Abelard Productions 1990 Very good, 8 1/2 X 11 with plastic protector for front cover, crisp and clean $13.45 Inv #3871 0-93829492X
Commander X and Swartz, Tim Time Travel: A How-To Insiders Guide softcover Global Communications 1999 Very good, crisp and clean $12.95 Inv #3869 1-892062046
Commander X, with Swartz, Tim Teleportation: A How To Guide - From Star Trek To Tesla softcover Global Communications 2001 Very good, slight shelf wear to covers, otherwise crisp and clean $11.95 Inv #3306 1-892062437
Cook, Thomas H. Taken paperback 1st printing Dell 2002 Very good, Spielberg $3.45 Inv #1070 0-44024126X
Corso, Philip J. with Birnes, William J. The Day After Roswell paperback 1st PB printing Pocket Books/Simon & Schuster 1998 Very good, crisp and clean $3.95 Inv #4326 0-67101756X
Cousineau, Phil UFOs: A Manual For The Millennium paperback 1st Edition HarperCollins 1995 Good, page tanning, well read, otherwise clean $2.75 Inv #3978 0-062586386
Coverdell, Donald P. The Mystery Clouds: U.F.O. Mystery Solved softcover The Children's Bread 1986 VG-, some cover wear, otherwise book is crisp and clean $5.25 Inv #1447
Crabb, Riley H. Who Flys The Saucers? spiralbound Saucerian Press 1960's Good, reprint mimeograph from Gray Barker. $34.95 Inv #3051
Crystall, Ellen Silent Invasion: The Shocking Discoveries Of A UFO Researcher softcover 1st edition Paragon House 1991 Very good, crisp and clean $3.45 Inv #3850
Dash, Mike Borderlands: The Ultimate Exploration Of The Unknown paperback 1st printing Dell Publishing Co. 2000 Good, minor damage of photo page section due to sticking pages, otherwise book and covers are crisp and clean $2.75 Inv #3101 0-440236568
David, Jay The Flying Saucer Reader hardcover New American Library 1967 Good, no dust jacket, previous owner sticker on endpaper, $2.75 Inv #1084
David, Jay The Flying Saucer Reader paperback 1st printing Signet 1967 Good, cover wear, yellowing $2.75 Inv #1085
David, Jay The Flying Saucer Reader hardcover BCE New American Library 1967 Very good in very good dust jacket, foxing to front endpaper, otherwise crisp and clean $4.95 Inv #1623
De Camp, L. Sprague Lost Continents: The Atlantis Theme paperback 1st pb printing Ballentine Books 1975 Good-, some cover wear, 1/2 tear to front cover and 1st page $2.75 Inv #1649
De Camp, L. Sprague The Ancient Engineers paperback 3rd printing Ballentine Books 1974 Very good-, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $2.75 Inv #3841 0-345237838
Dillon, Ike Dark World Of The Reptilians - Earth's Lost World Global Communications 2001 Very good, corner stapled 8 1/2 X 11 10 page declassified intelligence report on TheáReptilian Invasion $12.95 Inv #3875
Dongo, Tom The Alien Tide: Mysteries OF Sedona Book II softcover 3rd printing Hummingbird Publishing 1990 Very good, slight cover wear, Signed by Author. $3.95 Inv #1668
Drake, W. Raymond Gods And Spacemen In The Ancient East paperback 1st printing Spehre Books (UK) 1973 Good, cover wear, chipping to spine, date stamps on 1st page, otherwise clean $2.75 Inv #3829 0-722130570
Drake, W. Raymond Gods And Spacemen In The Ancient East paperback 1st printing Spehre Books (UK) 1973 Fair, cover wear, pages brittle, well read $2.75 Inv #2789 0-722130570
Drake, W. Raymond Gods And Spacemen In The Ancient West paperback 1st printing Signet Books 1974 Good, cover wear with 1/2 tear to bottom right of front cover, bookstore stamp on inside front cover, reading portion is clean $2.75 Inv #3709
Drake, W. Raymond Gods Or Spacemen hardcover 1st pb printing W.R.Drake 1964 Good in good mylar protected dustjacket. Light chipping to dustjacket, 1/4: piece missing from upper right corner of DJ, front endpaper missing, text area is clean $9.95 Inv #4013
Dudley, William (editor) UFOs softcover Greenhaven press 1999 Good, former library book, laminated covers, library traits, otherwise clean $2.75 Inv #3108 0-73770070X
Editors Of Cowles and UPI Flying Saucers: Twenty-One Years Of UFOs ŕ The Great Mystery Of Our Time paperback Cowles Education Corporation 1967 Good, cover wear, 1'2 split at bottom of spine, otherwise clean $8.95 Inv #3435
Edwards, Frank Flying Saucers - Serious Business paperback 6th printing Bantam Books 1966 Good, slight cover blemishing, otherwise clean $2.75 Inv #2792
Edwards, Frank Flying Saucers - Serious Business paperback 6th pb printing Bantam Books 1966 Very good, book store stamp on inside front cover, otherwise crisp and clean $3.45 Inv #3457
Edwards, Frank Flying Saucers - Serious Business hardcover Lyle Stuart 1966 VG- in Fair+ dustjacket. Previous owner's stamp on inside front cover; some tatter to DJ, missing 1/2 piece at upper spine, otherwise clean. $5.45 Inv #1621
Edwards, Frank Flying Saucers - Serious Business hardcover Lyle Stuart 1966 VG- in Good dustjacket. Previous owner's name on endpaper, some tatter to DJ, slight wrinkles/tatter and rubbing to corners of DJ, otherwise clean. $6.45 Inv #3034
Edwards, Frank Flying Saucers Here And Now paperback 1st pb printing Bantam Books 1968 Very good, crisp and clean $2.95 Inv #3464
Elkins, D. T. Extraterrestrial Communication: Telepathy Data Collected by D.T. Elkins softcover Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV no date (early 60's) VG-, some hazing to cover, 8 1/2 X 11, 79 pages, previous owner's name stamped on upper right front cover, 1/2 tear in bottom of front cover. Scarce. Telepathic messages recorded from 8/28/58 to 6/23/61. $89.95 Inv #1112
Emenegger, Robert UFOs Past, Present And Future: the Real Facts Behind Thousands of Mysterious Sightings! paperback 5th printing Ballentine Books 1978 Very good-, slight cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean $2.95 Inv #1906
Erskine, Allen Louis Why Are They Watching Us paperback Tower Books 1967 Fair, cover wear, page tanning, previous owner's name on inside front cover and 1st page, otherwise clean $2.75 Inv #4211
Fawcett, Lawrence & Greenwood, Barry J. with (introduction by) Hynek, J. Allen Clear Intent; The Government Cover-up Of The UFO Experience softcover 3rd printing Prentice-Hall 1984 Good, cover wear, chipping and slight soiling to book's edges, otherwise clean $2.95 Inv #3947 0-131366491
Flammonde, Paris UFO Exist paperback 3rd printing Ballentine Books 1987 Very good, slight cover wear, binding wear, otherwise neat and clean $2.75 Inv #1122
Fowler, Raymond E., (forward by) Strieber, Whitley The Watchers: The Secret Design Behind The UFO Abduction hardcover 1st printing Bantam Books 1990 Very good in very good dustjacket, slight wear to DJ, yellowing to book pages, copy is otherwise tight, neat. $6.45 Inv #1126
Fowler, Raymond E., (forward by) Strieber, Whitley The Watchers: The Secret Design Behind The UFO Abduction hardcover 1st printing Bantam Books 1990 Very good in very good dustjacket, copy is crisp and clean $9.45 Inv #3201 0-553057820
Fowler, Raymond E., (forward by) Strieber, Whitley The Watchers: The Secret Design Behind The UFO Abduction hardcover 1st printing Bantam Books 1990 Very good+ in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean $11.45 Inv #3765 0-553057820
Fowler, Raymond J. UFOs: Interplanetary Visitors paperback Bantam 1979 Good, cover wear, chipping and dog-ear to upper right cover, otherwise good read copy $2.75 Inv #3941 0-553132997
Fowler, Raymond J. UFOs: Interplanetary Visitors paperback Bantam 1979 VG-, some cover wear, page tanning $4.45 Inv #1130
Fowler, Raymond J. (editor) Mufon Field Investigators Manual softcover 3rd edition Mufon UFO Network 1983 Good, 3 ring binding, cover wear, math figures written on back cover, text area is crisp and clean. $49.95 Inv #3754
Fowler, Raymond J. (forward by) Hynek, J. Allen UFOs: Interplanetary Visitors: A UFO Investigator Reports On The Facts, Fables And Fantasies Of The Flying Saucer Conspiracy softcover Prentice-Hall 1974 Very good, crisp and clean $7.95 Inv #1783 0-13-9355693
Friedman, Stanton T. and Berliner, Don Crash At Corona: The Definitive Study Of The Roswell Incident softcover 2nd edition Marlowe Company 1994 Very good-, 6 X 9, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $4.95 Inv #3848 1-56924863X
Friedman, Stanton T. and Berliner, Don Crash At Corona: The Definitive Study Of The Roswell Incident softcover 2nd edition Marlowe Company 1994 Very good, 6 X 9 $6.95 Inv #1134
Fry, Daniel W. The White Sands Incident hardcover Best Books 1966 120 pages, Good, no DJ, very slight page yellowing, former library copy with card holder on rear endpaper, remnants of scotch tape on covers. $13.95 Inv #1588
Fuller, Curtis G Proceedings Of The First International UFO Congress paperback 1st printing` Warner Books 1980 Good, cover wear, price sticker damage to covers, otherwise clean $3.45 Inv #3715
Fuller, Curtis G Proceedings Of The First International UFO Congress paperback 1st printing` Warner Books 1980 Very good+, slight yellowing of pages $6.45 Inv #1136
Fuller, John G. Aliens In The Skies: The Scientific Rebuttal To The Condon Committee Report hardcover G.P. Putnam's Sons 1969 Very good in very good dustjacket Good, loose binding, otherwise crisp and clean $7.95 Inv #4005
Fuller, John G. Incident At Exeter paperback Berkley Medallion 1974 Very good, slight edge discoloring, otherwise crisp and clean $2.75 Inv #2863 0-42502539X
Fuller, John G. Incident At Exeter paperback 1st printing Berkley Medallion 1974 Good, slight cover wear, page tanning, otherwise crisp and clean $2.75 Inv #3828 0-42502539X
Fuller, John G. Incident At Exeter: Unidentified Flying Objects Over America Now hardcover 5th impression G.P. Putnam's Sons 1966 Good in Fair dustjacket $4.45 Inv #1414
Fuller, John G. The Interrupted Journey paperback 1st pb printing Dell 1967 Good+, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean, $2.75 Inv #3207
Gelman, Rita G. and Seligson, Marcia UFO Encounters paperback Scholastic Book Services 1978 Good-, cover wear, page tanning $2.75 Inv #1148
George, Leonard Alternative Realities: The Paranormal, The Mystic And The Transcendent In Human Experience softcover 1st printing Facts On File 1995 Good+, some cover wear, highlighting on one page, otherwise clean $3.95 Inv #1662
Gibbons, Gavin Amazing Adventures Of Two Americans On Board The Flying Saucers (Original Title: They Rode In Space Ships) paperback 1st pb printing Paperback Library 1967 Fair, cover wear, serious page tanning $3.25 Inv #4209
Girvan, Waveney Flying Saucers And Common Sense hardcover 1st American Edition Citadel Press 1956 Good+, no dustjacket, previous owner's stamp on inside front cover, some staining to endpapers and inside covers, binding is loose. $4.45 Inv #1417
Good, Timothy Above Top Secret: The Worldwide UFO Cover-up hardcover 1st U.S. edition, 1st printing William Morrow & Co. 1988 Very good in very good, light wear to DJ, book is crisp and clean $9.95 Inv #4314 0-688078605
Good, Timothy Alien Contact: Top Secret UFO Files Revealed hardcover 1st US Edition, 1st printing William Morrow And Co. 1993 Very good in very good dustjacket $5.45 Inv #3680 0-68812223X
Good, Timothy The UFO Report paperback 2nd printing Avon Books 1991 Very good, crisp and clean $2.75 Inv #3020 0-380713241
Green, Gabriel Let's Face The Fact About Flying Saucers paperback Popular Library 1967 Very good, crisp and clean $3.75 Inv #3666
Greenfield, Irving A. The U.F.O. Report paperback Lancer Books 1967 Very Good-, white cover, yellowing of pages $2.75 Inv #1160
Greenfield, Irving A. The U.F.O. Report paperback Lancer Books 1969 Good+, black cover, some deterioration of cover, yellowing of pages $2.75 Inv #1159
Hall, Richard Uninvited Guests: A Documented History Of UFO Sightings, Alien Encounters and Cover-ups softcover Aurora Press 1988 Very good, minor cover wear, previous owner's name book stamp on title page. When you read his works, you'll know why I dub Richard Hall the Secretary General of Ufology. $6.45 Inv #1448
Hall, Richard H. The UFO Evidence softcover Barnes And Noble 1997 Very good+, like new, 8 1/2 X 11 crisp and clean $10.45 Inv #3574
Hall, Richard H. The UFO Evidence softcover Barnes And Noble 1997 VG+, 8 1/2 X 11, like new, crisp and clean $11.95 Inv #3627
Hamilton, Edmond The Haunted Stars hardcover book club edition Dodd, Mead & Co. 1960 Good in good dustjacket, some chipping to edges of DJ, otherwise clean $3.45 Inv #4225
Hayakawa, Norio F. UFOs, The Grand Deception And The Coming New World Order softcover Revised and expanded version Self-Published 1993 Very good, 8 1/2 X 11 crisp and clean $27.95 Inv #3416
Heard, Gerald Is Another World Watching? paperback 1st printing Bantam Books 1953 Fair, former library copy, few loose pages, otherwise intact and complete $3.15 Inv #3833
Hoagland, Richard C. The Monuments Of Mars: A City On The Edge Of Forever softcover 3rd printing, revised North Atlantic books 1987 G+, some cover wear, slight indentations, 6 X 9 $3.75 Inv #1173
Holmes, David C. The Search For Life In Other Worlds paperback Bantam Books 1967 Good+, aging, page tanning, $2.75 Inv #1174
Hopkins, Budd Intruders: Incredible Visitations At Copley Woods hardcover 2nd printing Random House 1987 VG in VG- dustjacket, slight wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean $3.45 Inv #1586
Hopkins, Budd Witnessed: The True Story Of The Brooklyn Bridge Abductions hardcover 1st printing Pocket Books/Simon & Schuster 1996 Fine in VG+ dust jacket $6.45 Inv #1175
Hymers, R. L. Encounters Of The Fourth Kind paperback Bible Voice 1976 Fair, cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean $2.95 Inv #4214
Hynek, J. Allen The UFO Experience: A Scientific Inquiry paperback 2nd printing Ballentine Books 1974 Good+, cover wear, yellowing of pages $2.95 Inv #1179
Hynek, J. Allen & Imbrogno, Philip J with Pratt, Bob Night Siege The Hudson Valley UFO Sightings softcover 1st Edition Ballentine Books 1987 VG, very nice, tight, slight cover wear 5 1/4 X 8 1/4 $3.45 Inv #1181
Ibrahim, Yosip I Visited Ganymede softcover 1st printing American Institute Of Interplanetary Relations 1996 Very good, crisp and clean $39.95 Inv #3569
Icke, David, with various authors The True Story Of TheáReptilian Invasion - Strange Creatures softcover Global Communications 2003 Very good, corner stapled 8 1/2 X 11 36 page collection of private research articles on theáReptilian Invasion $19.95 Inv #3874
Jacobs, David M. Secret Life: Firsthand Accounts Of UFO Abductions hardcover 1st printing Simon And Schuster 1992 Near fine in VG++/near fine dustjacket $4.95 Inv #1435
Jacobs, David Michael The UFO Controversy In America paperback 1st pb printing Signet Books 1976 Very good, slight bumping to upper right corner, otherwise crisp and clean $10.45 Inv #3996
Jacobs, David Michael (editor) UFOs & Abductions: Challenging The Borders Of Knowledge hardcover 1st printing University Of Kansas Press 2000 Very good in VG- dustjacket, slight wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean $23.95 Inv #3853 0-700610324
Jessup, M. K. The Case For The UFO paperback 1st pb edition Bantam Books 1955 Very good, slight page tanning, otherwise crisp and clean $84.95 Inv #4317
Jessup, M.K The Case For The UFO hardcover 1st printing Citadel Press 1955 Good+ in good+ dustjacket, Some light chipping to the top and edges of the otherwise tight and clean, unclipped DJ, number written on inside back cover, spine is tight and inside text area is crisp and clean. $82.95 Inv #3632
Jessup, M.K. The Case For The UFO paperback 1st pb edition Bantam Books 1955 Fair, cover wear, front cover separating from book, missing first 3 pages (ad, title page and preface), page tanning, otherwise clean $39.95 Inv #4001
Jessup, Morris K The Case For The UFO hardcover 1st printing Citadel Press 1955 Very good- in good dustjacket, Some light chipping to the top and bottom of mylar protected, unclipped DJ, chipping is more pronounced at bottom and on lower spine (3/8's to 1/2), tight and clean, bookplate on 1st page, spine is tight and inside text area is crisp and clean. $95.95 Inv #4003
Jessup, Morris K. The Case For The UFO paperback 1st pb edition Bantam Books 1955 Good, cover wear, light chipping to cover's edges, page tanning, otherwise crisp and clean $49.95 Inv #4318
Jessup, Morris K. The Case For The UFO paperback 1st pb edition Bantam Books 1955 Very good, slight cover wear, page tanning, otherwise crisp and clean $74.95 Inv #4000
Jessup, Morris K. The Expanding Case For The UFO hardcover 1st Edition Arco Publications Ltd./London 1957 Fair in Good price clipped DJ. DJ has light chipping to edges and a few small 1/4 to 1/2 tears in places, book has loose binding, warping, bookplate on 1st page, otherwise clean. $87.95 Inv #3952
Jessup, Morris K. UFO's And The Bible softcover Saucerian 1970 Very good, some tanning to covers, wrinkled back endpaper, otherwise crisp and clean $49.95 Inv #3707
Jessup, Morris K.. The Case For The UFO Annotated Varo Edition clear cover binder later reprint Varo 1956 More recent, 3 color coded reprint of the Varo edition of Jessup's classic. Color codings (1 color for each) of the 3 participants who caught the Navy's interest with their colorful annotation in the margins of a copy of the 1955 book. 165+ pages. Very go $34.95 Inv #4322
Johnson, Dewayne B. and Thomas, Ken with Childress, David Hatcher Flying Saucers Over Los Angeles softcover Adventures Unlimited Press 1998 Good+, reading crease near spine, slight cover wear, writing (notes) on inside front cover, otherwise crisp and clean $9.95 Inv #4137 0-932813542
Johnson, Dewayne B. and Thomas, Kenn with Childress, David Hatcher Flying Saucers Over Los Angeles softcover Adventures Unlimited Press 1998 VG+, slight cover wear. Small dog-ear to back cover $13.95 Inv #1543 0-932813542
Jung, C.G. Flying Saucers: A Modern Myth Of Things Seen In The Sky paperback 1st printing Signet 1969 VG-, slight cover wear and page tanning $2.75 Inv #1188