HOME            wolf howling

  Paranormal Books

(including: New Age, Metaphysics, Mind Body & Spirit)

                                                                       

updated 5/24/08 

Author – Title - Inventory # - Binding – Edition – Publisher - Date Published -  Description  - Price - ISBN#

Abraham, Sylvia   How To Read The Tarot   paperback   1st edition Llewellyn Publications      1994  Very good, dog-ear to top of back cover, otherwise crisp and clean      $2.75       Inv #4101   1-567180019

Anson, Jay  The Amityville Horror   paperback   movie edition     Bantam Books      1979      Very good-, slight cover wear, a few dog-eared pages,  otherwise crisp and clean      $2.95       Inv #3761   0-553131605

Archer, Fred      Exploring The Psychic World   paperback   1st printing      Paperback Library     1968  Very good,  crisp and clean   $2.75       Inv #3783        

Balsiger, Dave, and Sellier, Charles E.   In Search Of Noah's Ark paperback   3rd printing      Sun Classic Books 1976  Very good, crisp and clean    $2.75       Inv #3461   0-917214013  

Bardens, Dennis   Psychic Animals: A Fascinating Investigation Of Paranormal Behavior      hardcover   5th printing      Barnes And Noble  1996  Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean   $2.75       Inv #3414   1-566199557

Bartholomew I Come As A Brother: A Remembrance Of Illusions softcover   4th printing      High Mesa Press   1986  VG-, slight cover wear, book store sticker on back cover and price on inside front cover     $2.75       Inv #1020        

Bayda, Ezra At Home In The Muddy Water: The Zen Of Living With Everyday Chaos hardcover   1st Edition, 1st printing   Shambhala Publications  2003  Very good in very good dustjacket. Light shelf wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean.    $6.45       Inv #3985      1-570629471

Bayly, Joseph     What About Horoscopes?  paperback   4th printing      David C. Cook Publishers  1972  Good, cover wear, previous owner's name on first page,  otherwise crisp and clean   $2.75       Inv #2732        

Berlitz, Charles  Atlantis The Eighth Continent paperback   1st pb edition    Fawcett Crest      1985  Good, cover wear, dog-eared pages, remainder mark, otherwise clean      $2.75       Inv #3475   0-449207420

Berlitz, Charles  Charles Berlitz's World Of Strange Phenomena    paperback   1st Edition      Fawcett Crest     1990  Very good, remainder mark, otherwise crisp and clean      $6.95       Inv #3474   0-449218252

Berlitz, Charles  Doomsday 1999 A.D.      paperback   1st pb printing   Pocket Books      1983  Good, cover wear, writing on TOC page, otherwise crisp and clean  $2.75       Inv #3047   0-671441639

Berlitz, Charles  The Bermuda Triangle    paperback   1st pb printing   Avon Books  1975      Good+, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean     $2.75       Inv #2725        

Berlitz, Charles  The Lost Ship Of Noah: In Search Of The Ark Ararat    hardcover   1st printing    G.P. Putnam's Sons            Very good in good+ dustjacket, slight page tanning, mark on endpaper, otherwise clean      $2.75       Inv #3373   0-399131825

Berlitz, Charles  The Mystery Of Atlantis paperback         Leisure Books     1969  VG-, previous owner's name written on first page, some cover wear.     $2.75       Inv #1993           

Bhagavad-Gita     As It Is    hardcover   6th printing      The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust      1994  Very good, no dustjacket (pictorial wraps), crisp and clean $11.95      Inv #2744 0-892131233

Boschke, F. L.    The Unexplained: The Unknown World In Which We Live   paperback   8th printing    Pocket Books      1978  Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $2.75       Inv #3043  

Boss, Judy  In Silence They Return  paperback         Manor Books 1974  Fair-, previous owner's name written on inside cover, some annotation inside book, page tanning, 1 tear in back cover and last few pages, intact. $2.75       Inv #1705  

Brian, Denis      Jeane Dixon: The Witness      paperback   1st pb printing   Warner Books      1977  Good, cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean     $2.75       Inv #3042  

Brittle, Gerald   The Devil In Connecticut      softcover   2006  Author's Guild    1983      Very good, crisp and clean. Like new.     $49.95      Inv #4304   0-595401317

Bucke, Richard Maurice  Cosmic Consciousness: A Study In The Evolution Of The Human Mind      softcover   1st pb edition    E. P . Dutton & Co.     1969  Good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean     $3.95       Inv #3096   0-525472452

Cayce, Edgar and Agee, Doris and Cayce, Hugh Lynn     Edgar Cayce On ESP      paperback   3rd printing    Paperback Library 1972  Very good-, page tanning      $2.75       Inv #1049     

Cayce, Edgar and Bro, Harmon H., and Cayce, Hugh Lynn Edgar Cayce On Dreams   paperback      19th printing     Warner Books      1968  Fair, much cover wear, previous owners name on inside front cover, otherwise clean     $2.75       Inv #2655   0-446325198

Cayce, Edgar and Cayce, Hugh Lynn   The Edgar Cayce Reader paperback   1st printing      Paperback Library 1969  Good, cover wear, otherwise clean   $2.75       Inv #2656     

Cayce, Edgar and Cayce, Hugh Lynn   The Edgar Cayce Reader #2     paperback   1st printing      Paperback Library 1969  Good-, small stain on front cover, page tanning $2.75       Inv #1053  

Chadwick, Gloria  Discovering Past Lives  softcover         Contemporary Books      1988      Very good, crisp and clean    $2.75       Inv #3164   0-809245469

Cheetham, Erika (editor and translator)   The Prophecies Of Nostradamus: The Man Who Saw Tomorrow    paperback   21st printing     Perigee Books     1985  Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean     $2.75       Inv #2876   0-399511210

Chopra, Deepak    Ageless Body, Timeless Mind   hardcover   3rd printing      Harmony Books      1993  Very good in good, price clipped dustjacket,  scuffing to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean   $2.75       Inv #4194   0-517592576

Chopra, Deepak    Ageless Body, Timeless Mind   hardcover   1st Edition, 2nd printing      Harmony Books     1993  Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean      $2.95       Inv #4073   0-517592576

Chopra, Deepak    The Seven Spiritual Laws For Parents: Guiding Your Children To Success And Fulfillment hardcover   1st Edition, 1st printing     Harmony Books     1997  Good in very good mylar protected dustjacket. Former library book with some typical library book traits. Text area is clean.    $2.95       Inv #4277   0-60960077X

Chopra, Gotham    Familiar Strangers: Uncommon Wisdom In Unlikely Places      hardcover   1st edition, 2nd printing   Doubleday   2002  Very good in very good dustjacket, like new, crisp and clean   $2.95       Inv #4268   0-385499671

Christine, Nicole Temples Of The Living Earth   softcover         Earth Song Publications      1995  Very good, crisp and clean    $59.95      Inv #3949   0-96473060X

Clark, Jerome, and Pear, Nancy      Strange And Unexplained Phenomena   softcover   1st printing    Visible Ink Press 1997  Good, cover wear, two reading creases to front cover, otherwise clean  $2.95       Inv #4330   0-78762764X

Cohen, Daniel     Dangerous Ghosts  hardcover   1st Impression    G.P Putnam's Sons 1996  VG in VG- dustjacket, previous owner's name crossed out on endpaper.       $7.45       Inv #1665

Cohen, Daniel     Real Ghosts paperback   8th printing      Pocket Books      1979  Good, cover wear, chipping near spine, writing on 1st and last page, otherwise text is crisp and clean   $2.75       Inv #3536   0-671626701

Cohen, Daniel     Real Magic  hardcover   1st printing, possible BCE    Dodd, Mead And Co.      1982  Near fine in near fine dustjacket   $5.45       Inv #1536  

Cohen, Daniel     Super-Monsters    paperback   8th printing      Archway/Pocket Books      1978  VG, bookstore stamp on 1st page, otherwise crisp and clean  $2.75       Inv #1653

Curran, Robert,  and Warren, Ed and Warren, Lorraine with Smurl, Jack and Smurl, Janet    The Haunted     paperback   2nd pb printing   St. Martins Paperbacks  1989  Good+, slight cover wear, slight edge chipping, otherwise crisp and clean       $27.95      Inv #4298      0-312928009

Curran, Ronald    Witches, Wraiths & Warlocks: Supernatural Tales Of The American Renaissance      paperback         Fawcett Publications    1971  VG-, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean   $2.75       Inv #1537  

Dane, Christopher The American Indian And The Occult  paperback         Popular Library      1973  Very good   $2.95       Inv #1082  

Demsky, Andy      Dark Refuge: A Story Of Cults And Their Seductive Appeal    hardcover   1st printing    Pacific Press Publishing Association      1995  Very good, pictorial cover (no jacket), former library book with library traits, otherwise crisp and clean      $2.75       Inv #3548   0-816312419

Denning & Phillips      Astral Projection: The Out Of Body Experience   softcover   2nd Edition, 26th printing  Llewellyn Publications  1999  Good, cover wear, dog-eared pages, otherwise clean  $2.75       Inv #2601   0-875421814

Doane, Doris Chase, and Keyes, King How To Read Tarot Cards paperback   1st pb edition      Funk & Wagnalls   1968  Good, cover wear, otherwise clean   $2.75       Inv #4186     

Eadie, Betty J.   Embraced By The Light   paperback         Bantam Books      1994  Very good+, crisp and clean  $2.75       Inv #3524   0-553565915

Eadie, Betty J.   Embraced By The Light   hardcover   20th printing     Gold Leaf Press      1992  Very good in very good dustjacket, like new, crisp and clean      $2.75       Inv #3722   1-882723007

Ebon, Martin      Prophecy In Our Time    paperback   1st printing      Signet Books      1968  Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean     $2.75       Inv #3784

Ebon, Martin      Test Your ESP     hardcover   BCE   World Publishing Co.    1969  Very good in very good dustjacket, very slight shipping to DJ at top of spine, book is crisp and clean $3.15       Inv #1917  

Ebon, Martin (editor)   Mysterious Pyramid Power      paperback   13th printing     Signet Books 1976  Very good, crisp and clean    $2.75       Inv #3477   0-451155521

Ebon, Martin (editor)   The Riddle Of The Bermuda Triangle  paperback         Signet      1975  Articles by Gaddis, Sanderson, many more. VG-, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean   $2.75       Inv #1539  

Editors Of Fate Magazine      The World's Strangest Stories softcover   1st printing      Clark Publishing Co.    1983  Very good, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $4.45       Inv #3214  

Editors Of Fate Magazine, (Introduction by) Edwards, Frank  Strange Fate      paperback   1st pb printing Paperback Library 1965  Very good, crisp and clean    $3.45       Inv #3777     

Editors Of Time-Life Books    Mysteries Of The Unknown      hardcover         Time-Life Books            Fine, still in factory sealed shrink wrap. Suitable for gifting.  3 volume set in slip case. Includes: Mystic Places, The UFO Phenomenon & Mysterious Creatures.       $10.95      Inv #1101  

Edward, John      Crossing Over: The Stories Behind The Stories   hardcover   4th printing      Jodere Group      2001  Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean      $2.75       Inv #3599   1-588720020

Edwards, Frank    Strange World     paperback   60's  Ace Star    1964  Good, has names written on 3 dif. pages, check marks on TOC, cover wear.    $2.75       Inv #1104  

Elg, Stefan Beyond Belief     paperback         Tower Books 1970  Very good, page tanning, otherwise crisp and clean     $2.75       Inv #1110  

Elwood, Roger     Strange Things Are Happening: Satanism, Witchcraft and God  paperback         David C. Cook Publishing      1973  VG-, tanning, crisp and clean $3.15       Inv #1541

Fort, Charles     New Lands   paperback   70's  Ace Star    1923  Very good, previous owner's name on 1st page, page tanning, otherwise clean and crisp, Ace # is H-74      $5.95       Inv #3994  

Fort, Charles     Wild Talents      paperback   70's  Ace Star    1932  Very good, page tanning, otherwise clean and crisp, Ace # is H-88     $5.45       Inv #3993  

Furneaux, Rupert  Ancient Mysteries paperback   1st Ballentine edition  Ballentine Books      1978  VG-, light cover wear. Otherwise crisp and clean      $2.75       Inv #1504      0-345345282

Galanter, Marc    Cults: Faith, Healing And Coercion  hardcover         Oxford University Press 1989  Very good- in very good, mylar covered dustjacket. Former library book, library book traits, text area is crisp and clean     $2.75       Inv #3552   0-19505631

Garton, Ray with Warren, Ed and Warren, Lorraine and Snedeker, Carmen and Snedeker, Al    In A Dark Place: The True Story Of A Haunting      paperback   1st paperback printing      Dell Books  1994  Very good, like new,  crisp and clean. The most terrifying case of demonic possession ever recorded.      $79.95      Inv #4027   0-440216982

Garton, Ray with Warren, Ed and Warren, Lorraine and Snedeker, Carmen and Snedeker, Al    In A Dark Place: The True Story Of A Haunting      paperback   1st paperback printing      Dell Books  1994  Very good+, near fine, like new,  crisp and clean. The most terrifying case of demonic possession ever recorded. $99.95      Inv #3646   0-440216982

Geller, Uri Uri Geller: My Story    hardcover         Praeger Publications    1975  Good in Fair- dustjacket.  Inside rear of DJ has been taped, back is missing 1 corner piece of DJ. Signed by author.   $6.45       Inv #1587  

Geller, Uri Uri Geller's Life Signs: Transform Your Life By Understanding Your Personality Type  hardcover   2nd printing      Reader's Digest Association   2002  Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean     $8.95       Inv #4263   0-762103531

Gettings, Fred    The Book Of Zodiac      hardcover         Triune Press      1972  Good in good mylar covered dustjacket, former library book with library book traits, intact and complete    $2.75       Inv #3605   0-856740047

Gibson, Edmond P. The Strange Hand Of Fate      paperback         Paperback Library 1967      Stories from Fate Magazine. Good+, some cover wear, page tanning  $2.75       Inv #1150

Godwin, John      This Baffling World No. 2     paperback   5th printing      Bantam Books      1973  VG-. Slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean     $3.45       Inv #1542     

Godwin, John      This Baffling World No. 3     paperback   4th printing      Bantam Books      1973  VG-, some cover wear    $4.15       Inv #1152  

Goodman, Jeffrey  Psychic Archaeology: Time Machine To The Past   paperback   2nd pb printing      Berkley Books     1980  Very good-, corner of 1st page clipped, otherwise crisp and clean   $4.95       Inv #2561   0-425050009

Gordon, Henry     Extrasensory Deception: ESP, Psychics, Shirley Maclaine, Ghosts, UFOs      hardcover         Prometheus Books  1987  Very good in good dustjacket, some wear, light chipping to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean $3.95       Inv #4156   0-879754079

Gould, Rupert T   Oddities: A Book Of Unexplained Facts     paperback         Paperback Library     1969  Good, cover wear, otherwise clean   $2.75       Inv #3842   0-610651131

Griscom, Chris    Ecstasy Is A New Frequency: Teachings Of The Light Institute      paperback      2nd printing      Fireside Books    1987  Very good, crisp and clean    $2.95       Inv #3923   0-671666517

Guenette, Robert and Guenette, Frances    The Mysterious Monsters paperback   1st printing      Sun Classic Books 1975  Good, cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean     $2.75       Inv #3466  

Guiley, Rosemary Ellen  The Mystical Tarot      paperback   1st pb printing   Signet Books      1991  very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean     $2.75       Inv #4099 0-451168003

Gyatso, Tenzin, the XIVth Dalai Lama of Tibet   Opening Of The Wisdom-Eye And The History Of The Advancement Of Buddhadharma In Tibet  hardcover   1st reprint, 1974 Quest Books      1972  Good in good dustjacket, former library book with typical library traits, remainder mark, otherwise clean     $2.95       Inv #4285   0-835602028

Hale, Gill  Practical Encyclopedia Of Feng Shui hardcover   2nd printing      Hermes House      2003  Very good, pictorial boards, no dustjacket as issued, crisp and clean      $2.95       Inv #4260   0-681646020

Hancock, Graham, and Bauval, Robert The Message Of The Sphinx: A Quest For The Hidden Legacy Of Mankind  softcover   4th printing      Three Rivers Press      1996  Good, cover wear, notes written on 1st and 3rd pages, highlighting on a few pages, otherwise clean      $4.45       Inv #4344   0-517888521

Harrison, Harry, and Stover, Leon   Stonehenge: Where Atlantis Died     paperback   1st printing    Tor Books   1983  Very good, book store stamp on inside first page,  otherwise crisp and clean     $2.75       Inv #3773   0-523480733

Hill, Douglas, and Williams, Pat    The Supernatural  paperback   16th printing     Signet Books 1967  Very good, light cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean      $2.75       Inv #3486

Holiday, F. W.    The Great Orm Of Loch Ness    paperback   1st pb printing   Avon Books      1970  Good, cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean     $2.75       Inv #3465  

Holzer, Hans      Born Again The Truth About Reincarnation  hardcover   book club edition      Doubleday   1970  Good in very good dustjacket, light wear to DJ, slight soiling to book's edges, otherwise clean    $3.45       Inv #4180  

Holzer, Hans      Elvis Speaks From The Beyond And Other Celebrity Ghost Stories    hardcover      2nd printing BCE  Gramercy Books    1999  Very good in very good dustjacket, few dog-eared paged, otherwise crisp and clean      $2.95       Inv #2141   0-517207168

Holzer, Hans      Life After Death  paperback   1st pb printing   Dell Books  1970  Fair+, cover wear, few bookstore stamps, good read copy.     $2.75       Inv #3519  

Holzer, Hans      Psychic Investigator    hardcover         Castle Books      1968  Good in good- dustjacket. DJ has some wear, 1/2 triangular piece missing from bottom of DJ, page tanning, otherwise clean $6.45       Inv #4059  

Holzer, Hans      The Amityville Curse    paperback         Tower Books 1981  Very good, slight cover wear, price sticker on front cover, otherwise crisp and clean    $2.95       Inv #3758   0-505516764

Holzer, Hans      The Lively Ghosts Of Ireland  paperback         Ace Books   1967  Good+ some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean      $2.95       Inv #1500  

Holzer, Hans      The Secret Of  Healing  hardcover         Beyond Words Publishing 1995      Very good in very good dustjacket. Signed (inscribed) by Ze'ev Kolman (the subject of the book) along with sticker on front endpaper. Crisp and clean.   $9.95       Inv #4279   1-88522329X

Holzer, Hans      Yankee Ghosts     paperback         Ace Books   1966  Good, cover wear, chipping to one corner of back cover, page yellowing, otherwise clean   $2.75       Inv #3527

Hughes-Calero, Heather  The Sedona Trilogy: Doorways Between Two Worlds softcover   2nd printing    Coastline Publishing    1987  Very good, crisp and clean    $3.45       Inv #3167 0-932927017

Hughes-Calero, Heather  The Sedona Trilogy: Through The Crystal   softcover   2nd printing      Coastline Publishing    1986  Very good, crisp and clean    $4.45       Inv #3166      0-932927009

Hunt, Gerry Bizarre America   paperback   1st printing      Berkley Books     1988  Very good, remainder mark, otherwise crisp and clean $3.45       Inv #3451   0-42510849X

Hunt, Gerry The Zone Of Silence     paperback   1st printing      Avon Books  1986  Very good, crisp and clean   $2.75       Inv #3462   0-380898063

Hurwood, Bernhardt      Strange Talents   paperback         Ace Star    1967  Good, some cover wear, previous owners name on inside cover, page tanning    $2.75       Inv #1177     

Huyghe, Patrick (editor)      Anomalist: 6 Spring 1998      softcover         Patrick Huyghe and Dennis Stacey 1998  Very good. Issue contains: On the Role of Stage Magicians in Biological Research by Jacques Benveniste and Peter Jurgens; Night Out on the Earth Plain by John Chambers; The Time-Warp Chronicles by Chris Woodyard; Moses' Radioactive Death Machine by Mike Heiser; Dead Cows I Have Known by Ted Oliphant III; Demon Moose by Martin Kottmeyer; The Mystery Animals of Hong Kong by Jonathan Downes and Richard Muirhead. This issue signed by John Chambers.   $7.95       Inv #2639  

Jeffrey, Adi-Kent Thomas      The Bermuda Triangle    paperback   5th printing      Warner Books 1975  Fair, cover wear, page yellowing    $2.75       Inv #2228  

Jeffrey, Adi-Kent Thomas      They Dared The Devil's Triangle     paperback   1st printing      Warner Books      1975  Good, some cover wear, bumping to lower corner, otherwise clean $2.75       Inv #3459  

Jones, John G.    Amityville: The Final Chapter paperback   1st paperback printing  Jove Books 1985  Fair, precious library copy, cover wear, dog-eared pages, well read, text area is clean     $2.75       Inv #3759   0-515078247

Jones, John G.    The Amityville Horror II      paperback   1st printing      Warner Books      1982  Very good, some cover wear,  name written on 1st page, otherwise crisp and clean $2.75       Inv #3760   0-446300292

Knight, Sirona    The Wiccan Spell Manual paperback   2nd printing      Citadel Press      2001  Fair, slight cover wear, several dog-eared pages, wring on 1 notes page      $3.95       Inv #1731  

Kornhaber, Arthur Spirit: Mind, Body, And The Will To Existence   hardcover   1st edition, 1st printing      St. Martin's Press            Very good in Good+ dustjacket, slight tatter to edges of dustjacket, otherwise crisp and clean    $2.75       Inv #2080  

Kusche, Lawrence David  The Bermuda Triangle Mystery Solved paperback   1st printing      Warner Books      1975  Good, cover wear, slight page tanning, otherwise clean      $2.75       Inv #3484  

Landsburg, Alan, (forward by) Nimoy, Leonard    In Search Of Missing Persons  paperback         Bantam Books      1978  Good, cover wear, bumped corners, otherwise crisp and clean $2.75       Inv #3397   0-55311459X

Landsburg, Alan, (forward by) Nimoy, Leonard    In Search Of: Lost Civilizations, Extra Terrestrials, Magic and Witch Craft, Strange Phenomena, Myths And Monsters    hardcover      BCE   Nelson Doubleday  1978  Very good in good dustjacket, light chipping to edges of DJ, otherwise crisp and clean.   $2.75       Inv #3554  

Lee, John, and Moore, Barbara Monsters Among Us: Journey To The Unexplained   paperback         Pyramid Books     1975  Good+ some cover wear, sticker removed from back cover, otherwise clean   $2.75       Inv #2430   0-515039381

Leland, G. C.     Gypsy Sorcery     paperback         Tower Books 1978  Good, some cover wear , otherwise clean $7.95       Inv #3771  

LeShan, Lawrence  How To Mediate    paperback   6th pb printing   Bantam Books      1975      Good+, some cover wear, page tanning,  otherwise clean      $3.45       Inv #2473     

Lewis, L. M.      Footprints On The Sands Of Time     paperback   1st printing      Signet Books 1976  Good-, cover wear, page tanning     $2.75       Inv #1704  

Lindsey, Hal      Satan Is Alive And Well On Planet Earth   softcover   6th printing      Zondervan Publishing House    1973        $2.75       Inv #2806  

Macklin, John     Beyond All Reason paperback         Ace Books   1970  Fair, cover wear, dog-ear on front cover, slightly yellowed pages, otherwise clean  $2.95       Inv #3398     

Macklin, John     Orbits Of The Unknown   paperback         Ace Books   1969  Very good, slight over wear, otherwise crisp and clean     $3.45       Inv #3779  

Macklin, John     Strange Destinies paperback         Ace Books   1965  Good-, cover wear, 1/2 tear on back cover, otherwise clean   $2.75       Inv #3434  

Macklin, John     Strange Encounters      paperback         Ace Books   1968  VG-, page tanning     $2.95       Inv #1237  

Mangum, Richard, and Mangum, Sherry Sedona Hikes: 121 Day Hikes,5 Vortex Sites Around Sedona, Arizona     softcover   Revised 2nd Edition     Hexagon Press     1994  Very good, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean     $6.95       Inv #4287   0-963226568

Marrs, Jim  Psi Spies   softcover         Alien Zoo Publishing    2000  Very good, light cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean     $13.45      Inv #2538   1-588790231

Mercado, Walter   Beyond the Horizon: Visions of a New Millennium hardcover   1st Printing      Warner Books      1997  Very good in Very good dustjacket   $2.75       Inv #1710     

Meyrink, Gustave  The Golem   softcover         Dover Publications      1976  Occult Fiction. Fair, cover wear, dog-ear to lower right front cover, some page wear, otherwise intact      $3.45       Inv #1400  

Miller, Gustavus Hindman      10,000 Dreams Interpreted     softcover   26th printing      Rand McNally And Co.    1997  Very good-, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $2.75       Inv #2692   0-528885820

Mishlove, Jeffrey The PK Man: A True Story Of Mind Over Matter    softcover   1st printing      Hampton Roads     2000  The True Story of the PK Man, Ted Owens. Very good, crisp and clean. $4.95       Inv #3796  

Mishlove, Jeffrey The PK Man: A True Story Of Mind Over Matter    softcover   1st printing      Hampton Roads     2000  The story of the PK Man, Ted Owens. Very good, neat and clean $7.45       Inv #1256  

Mishlove, Jeffrey The Roots of Consciousness: Psychic Liberation Through History, Science, and Experience    softcover   revised edition, 1993   Marlowe & Co.     1975  8 1/2 X 11 coffee table size, Very good, some cover wear, otherwise book is crisp and clean      $16.45      Inv #1972  

Montgomery, Ruth  Threshold To Tomorrow   paperback   6th printing      Fawcett-Crest      1987  Good, slight cover wear and page tanning, otherwise clean   $2.75       Inv #2972 0-449208478

Moody Jr., Raymond A.   Reflections On The Life After Life  softcover   1st printing      Bantam/Mockingbird      1977  VG- slight cover wear, page tanning $2.75       Inv #1259

Moody, Raymond A. Life After Life   paperback   5th printing      Bantam Books      1976      Good, page tanning, otherwise crisp.      $2.75       Inv #2646   0-553100807

Norman, Eric      The Under-People  paperback   1st paperback printing  Award Books 1969      Good+, some cover wear, some annotations and underlining by previous owner      $5.95       Inv #1266  

Norman, Michael, and Scott, Beth    Haunted America   paperback   1st pb printing   Tom Doherty Associates      1995  Very good, crisp and clean    $2.75       Inv #3920   0-812550544

Norton, Alden H.  Hauntings And Horrors: Ten Grisly Tales   paperback         Berkley Medallion   1969  Very good, stories by Robert Block, H.P. Lovecraft, Ray Bradbury and others.     $2.75       Inv #1267  

Pike, E. Royston  The Strange Ways Of Man paperback         Packet Books      1970  VG-, some cover wear, page tanning      $2.75       Inv #1281  

Praagh, James Van Talking To Heaven: A Medium's Message Of Life After Death   hardcover   4th printing    Dutton Books      1997  Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean      $2.75       Inv #3122   0-525942688

Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami     Science Of Self-Realization   hardcover         Bhaktivedanta Book Trust      1995  Very good, cover wear to pictorial boards, otherwise crisp and clean     $2.95       Inv #4048   0-892131012

Rampa, Mama San Ra'ab   Tigerlily   paperback   1st pb printing   Corgi 1978  Very good, light cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean     $10.95      Inv #3937  

Rampa, Mama San Ra'ab   Tigerlily   paperback         Corgi 1978  Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean     $11.95      Inv #3904  

Rampa, T. Lobsang As It Was   paperback   reprint 1978      Corgi Books 1976  Good, cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean $6.95       Inv #4341  

Rampa, T. Lobsang As It Was   paperback   reprint 1978      Corgi Books 1976  Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean    $10.95      Inv #4333  

Rampa, T. Lobsang As It Was   paperback   reprint 1980      Corgi Books 1976  Very good, crisp and clean   $12.95      Inv #4130  

Rampa, T. Lobsang Beyond The Tenth  paperback   reprint     Corgi Books 1970  Good, cover wear, staining and dog-ears to a few pages, otherwise clean.      $3.95       Inv #3143     

Rampa, T. Lobsang Beyond The Tenth  paperback   reprint     Corgi Books 1972  Very good-, slight cover wear, tanning pages, otherwise clean     $5.95       Inv #3905  

Rampa, T. Lobsang Candlelight paperback   reprinted 1980    Corgi 1973  Very good, light cover wear, names written on first page, otherwise crisp and clean      $9.95       Inv #4338

Rampa, T. Lobsang Chapters Of Life  paperback   reprinted 1980    Corgi Books 1967  Very good, date written on front cover, pencil writing on inside back cover, otherwise clean      $4.95       Inv #4337  

Rampa, T. Lobsang Feeding The Flame paperback   reprint 1980      Corgi Books 1971  Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean    $8.45       Inv #4339  

Rampa, T. Lobsang The Cave Of The Ancients      paperback   11th printing 1991      Ballentine Books  1974  Good, some cover wear, page tanning, previous owner's name on 1st page, otherwise clean   $4.45       Inv #4051  

Rampa, T. Lobsang The Cave Of The Ancients      paperback   7th printing 1978 Ballentine Books 1965  Good, cover wear, 1/2 piece of scotch tape on front cover, book is unmarked,  crisp and clean    $375.00     Inv #4335  

Rampa, T. Lobsang The Hermit  paperback   reprint 1980      Corgi Books 1972  Very good, slight cover wear, price sticker on front cover, otherwise crisp and clean    $7.45       Inv #4334  

Rampa, T. Lobsang The Rampa Story   paperback   reprinted 1977    Bantam Books      1960      Good, page tanning, stain on edge, pencil marks on first page, otherwise clean      $3.25       Inv #4342  

Rampa, T. Lobsang The Saffron Robe  paperback   reprinted 1980    Corgi Books 1966  Very Good,  crisp and clean  $6.45       Inv #4340  

Rampa, T. Lobsang The Third Eye     paperback   24th printing 1991      Ballentine Books      1984  Good+, some cover wear, page tanning, previous owner's name on 1st page, otherwise clean   $2.95       Inv #4052   0-345302052

Rampa, T. Lobsang The Third Eye     paperback   reprinted 1981    Corgi Books 1973  Good, some cover wear, previous owner's name written on inside front cover, otherwise crisp and clean   $3.25       Inv #4032  

Rampa, T. Lobsang The Thirteenth Candle   paperback   reprint 1977      Corgi Books 1974      Very good, 1 dog-ear and 1/2 piece of scotch tape on front cover, book is unmarked,  crisp and clean    $5.45       Inv #4332  

Rampa, T. Lobsang Three Lives paperback   1st pb printing   Corgi Books 1977  Very good, light cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean     $38.95      Inv #4135  

Rampa, T. Lobsang Three Lives paperback   1st pb printing   Corgi Books 1978  Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean    $42.95      Inv #3936  

Rampa, T. Lobsang Tibetan Sage      paperback   1st printing      Corgi Books 1980  Very good, date written on front cover, slight page tanning, otherwise clean $18.95      Inv #4331

Rampa, T. Lobsang Twilight    paperback   reprinted 1980    Corgi Books 1977  Very good, slight page tanning, otherwise crisp and clean  $12.45      Inv #3938  

Rampa, T. Lobsang Twilight    paperback   reissued 1980     Corgi Books, UK   1975  Very good, some shelf wear, otherwise crisp and clean      $14.95      Inv #4125  

Rampa, T. Lobsang You - Forever     paperback   reprint     Corgi Books 1973  Good+, some cover wear, previous owner's inscription on inside cover page, otherwise clean      $5.95       Inv #3901  

Rampa, T. Lobsang You - Forever     paperback   reprint     Corgi Books 1980  Good+, some cover wear, few dog-eared pages, otherwise clean      $6.95       Inv #3902  

Rampa, T. Lobsang You - Forever     paperback   reprint     Corgi Books 1980  Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean    $8.95       Inv #4336  

Reynolds, James   Ghosts In Irish Houses  paperback   2nd printing      Warner Paperback Library     1972  Good+,  cover wear and light chipping to back cover, otherwise crisp and clean   $2.75       Inv #3325   0-446659762

Rhine, Louisa E.  ESP In Life And Lab: Tracing Hidden Channels    hardcover         MacMillan Publishing  1967  Good+, slight soiling to edge, otherwise crisp and clean    $2.75       Inv #2159  

Rhine, Louisa E.  Hidden Channels Of The Mind   hardcover   BCE   William Morrow & Co.       1961  Very good in VG- dustjacket, light scuffing to DJ, books is crisp and clean      $2.75       Inv #1915  

Rhipidon Society  Three Myths Of Gods, Devils And Beasts    softcover   1st printing      Pentaradial Press 1997  Very good, like new, crisp and clean. Signed by publisher Forrest Jackson.  $28.95      Inv #3488   0-965951235

Robb, Stewart (editor)  True Spirit Stories     paperback   1st printing      Pyramid Books      1969  VG-, bookstore stamp on 1st page, some cover wear, page tanning   $2.75       Inv #1549  

Roberts, Henry C. The Complete Prophecies Of Nostradamus    hardcover         Nostradamus Company     1969  VG in G+ dustjacket, slight tatter to price-clipped DJ, some binding separation, otherwise crisp and clean.    $2.75       Inv #1439  

Roberts, Henry C., updated by Lawrence, Robert  The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus      softcover   2nd printing      Crown Publishers  1994  Very good, 5 1/2 X 8       $2.75       Inv #1790   0-517590921

Rogo, D. Scott    The Poltergeist Experience: Investigations Into Ghostly Phenomena paperback            Penguin Books     1979  Very good-, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean $2.75       Inv #2267   0-140049959

Ronan, Margaret and Ronan, Eve      Astrology And Other Occult Games    paperback         Scholastic Book Services      1972  Fair, soiling/staining, page yellowing, otherwise crisp and intact    $2.75       Inv #1644  

Royal, Lyssa      Millennium: Tools for the Coming Changes  softcover   1st printing      Royal Priest Research   1998  Very good, crisp and clean. Signed by author, inscribed on title page.      $15.98      Inv #3950   0-963132032

Sawyer, J. F. with Warren, Ed and Warren, Lorraine    Deliver Us From Evil    hardcover   1st printing    Phillips Publishing Co. 1973  Good in fair dustjacket. Chipping to front top edge and spine of DJ, Boards are clean, binding is lightly separated, text area is crisp and clean. Taken from the files of Ed and Lorraine Warren, demonologist and medium. Signed by Ed and Lorriane Warren on front endpaper. Extremely rare.   $695.95       Inv #4325  

Schurmacher, Emile      More Strange Unsolved Mysteries     paperback   1st printing      Paperback Library 1969  VG-, previous owner's name on 1st page, page tanning      $3.15       Inv #1305  

Scott, Beth and Norman, Michael     Haunted Heartland paperback   12th printing     Warner Books 1987  Very good, tight and clean, 488 pages     $2.95       Inv #3835  

Serling, Rod      Rod Serling's Triple W: Witches, Warlocks and Werewolves    paperback   7th printing    Bantam Books      1967  Good, cover wear, light chipping at bottom of spine, otherwise clean  $2.75       Inv #3778  

Sherman, Harold and Wilkins, Sir Hubert   Thoughts Through Space  paperback         Fawcett Gold Medal  1973  Very good   $2.75       Inv #1315  

Smith, Eleanor Touhey   Psychic People    hardcover   BCE   William Morrow & Co.    1968      Very good in VG- dustjacket, crisp and clean    $2.75       Inv #1913  

Smith, Eleanor Touhey   Psychic People    paperback         Bantam Books      1969  Fair+, soiling/staining, page yellowing    $2.75       Inv #1643  

Smith, Robert E.  Doc Anderson: The Healing Faith     paperback         Warner Paperback Library     1972  Good+, some cover wear, previous owner's name on inside back cover, otherwise clean   $2.75       Inv #2293  

Smith, Warren     Predictions For 1976    paperback   1st printing      Award Books 1975      Fair, much cover wear, otherwise clean and intact     $2.75       Inv #3045  

Smith, Warren     Secret Forces Of The Pyramids paperback   4th printing      Zebra Books      1976  Good, cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean     $2.75       Inv #3044  

Smith, Warren     Strange And Miraculous Cures  paperback         Ace Books   1969  Good, slight chipping to edges of covers, page tanning, otherwise crisp and clean   $2.75       Inv #3517  

Smith, Warren     Strange And Miraculous Cures  paperback   70's  Ace Books   1969  Good+, previous owners name written on flyleaf, page tanning $2.75       Inv #1319  

Smith, Warren     Strange ESP paperback   1st pb printing   Paperback Library 1969  Very good,  crisp and clean  $2.75       Inv #3786  

Smith, Warren     The Strange Ones  paperback   1st pb printing   Paperback Library 1972      Very good,  crisp and clean   $2.95       Inv #3787  

Sockin, Brian Scott     Dreamlog: Your Complete Guide To Personal Dream Study, Recording And Interpretation    softcover   1st printing      Warner Books      1990  Fair, cover wear, page tanning, well read       $2.75       Inv #2664   0-446392936

Spencer, John Wallace   Limbo Of The Lost paperback   revised pb edition      Bantam Books      1973  Very good-, slight cover wear and tanning of pages, otherwise clean      $2.75       Inv #2264  

Spraggett, Allen  Arthur Ford: The Man Who Talked With The Dead   paperback         Signet      1974  Good+, some cover wear, writing on 1st page, otherwise crisp and clean      $2.95       Inv #1497  

Squire, Elizabeth Daniels     Palmistry Made Practical: Fortune in Your Hand  softcover   2nd edition+    Wilshire Book Co. 1969  Good, cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean      $2.75       Inv #2661  

Starkey, Marion L.      The Devil In Massachusetts: A Modern Inquiry Into The Salem Witch Trials      hardcover         Alfred A. Knoph   1950  Vintage Knoph printing. Good in Fair dustjacket. DJ has separation on front inside, but held together by broadart mylar, binding is weak, page tanning, intact and complete. $3.95       Inv #1550  

Stearn, Jess      Edgar Cayce: The Sleeping Prophet   paperback   11th printing     Bantam Books 1969  Good, cover wear, page tanning, otherwise crisp and clean   $2.95       Inv #4047 0-553260855

Steiger, Brad     Beyond Unseen Boundaries      paperback         Paperback Library 1967      Very good,  crisp and clean   $2.75       Inv #3790  

Steiger, Brad     Strange Encounters With Ghosts      paperback         Popular Library      1972  VG-, previous owner's name on first page  $2.75       Inv #1327  

Steiger, Brad     Strange Men And Women   paperback   1st pb printing   Paperback Library      1967  Very good,  crisp and clean   $3.95       Inv #3789  

Steiger, Brad     Strange Powers Of E.S.P.      paperback         Belmont Books     1969      Very good,  slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean    $2.75       Inv #3792     

Steiger, Brad     Strange Powers Of Healing     paperback   1st pb printing   Paperback Library     1968  Very good,  crisp and clean   $4.45       Inv #3791  

Steiger, Brad     Strange Powers Of Prophecy    paperback         Paperback Library 1967      Very good,  crisp and clean   $2.75       Inv #3788  

Steiger, Brad     World Of The Weird      paperback         Belmont Books     1966  Good, some cover wear, page tanning $2.75       Inv #1328  

Steiger, Brad     You Will Live Again     paperback   1st pb printing   Dell Books  1978      Good+, cover  wear, otherwise crisp and clean   $2.75       Inv #3518   0-440097754

Taylor, Terry Lynn      Messengers Of Light: The Angels' Guide To Spiritual Growth  softcover      4th printing      H J Kramer Inc    1990  Very good, crisp and clean    $2.75       Inv #4109   0-915811200

The Editors Of Borderline     Strange Horizons  paperback   1st pb printing   Paperback Library     1967  Good+, some cover wear, page tanning      $3.15       Inv #1551  

Tralins, Robert   Clairvoyant Strangers   paperback         Popular Library   1968  Good, some cover wear, page tanning $3.45       Inv #1700  

Tralins, Robert   Supernatural Strangers  paperback         Popular Library   1970  Good, previous owner's name on first page, page tanning, otherwise clean      $3.45       Inv #2727

Trask, Richard B. Salem Village And The Witch Hysteria      folder (kit)      revised 1996      Jackdraw    1975  Fair, former library copy, folder is chipping in places and has been taped to preserve. Contents are intact and complete. 13 1/2 X 9 folder contains 11 exhibits and 6 broadsheets. Also includes a 15 page, spiralbound Jackdraw study guide.  Rare.       $49.95      Inv #3556   1-566960185

Wallechinsky, David, and Wallance, Amy, and Wallace, Irving The People's Almanac Presents The Book Of Predictions     paperback   1st pb printing   Bantam Books      1981  Good, cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean     $2.75       Inv #3050   0-553201980

Warren, Ed and Warren, Lorraine with Chase, Robert David    Ghost Hunters: True Stories from the World's Most Famous Demonologists     hardcover   BCE   St. Martins Paperbacks      1989  Very good in VG- dustjacket, slight chipping to top edges of dj, otherwise crisp and clean   $26.95      Inv #1711  

Warren, Ed and Warren, Lorraine with Chase, Robert David    Graveyard: True Hauntings From An Old New England Cemetery      paperback   1st PB printing   St. Martin's Paperbacks      1993  Very good, name written on inside front cover, slight page tanning, otherwise crisp and clean     $7.95       Inv #4323   0-312951132

Warren, Ed and Warren, Lorraine with Lasalandra, Michael and Merlenda, Mark, others Satan's Harvest     paperback   1st printing      Dell Book   1990  Good, cover wear, small creases in covers, otherwise crisp and clean    $22.95      Inv #4302   0-440205891

Westbie, Constance, and Cameron, Harold   Night Stalks The Mansion      paperback   5th printing    Bantam Books      1978  Good, cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean      $2.75       Inv #3757   0-533122851

White, Carol Hellings   Holding Hands: The Complete Guide To Palmistry  hardcover         G. P. Putnam's Sons  1980  Very good in Good dustjacket, shelf wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean   $2.75       Inv #2669   0-399206590

White, John Pole Shift-Predictions and Prophecies of the Ultimate Disaster    paperback   9th printing    A.R.E. Press      1993  Very good, previous owner's name on 1st page, otherwise clean   $3.45       Inv #2224   0-876041624

Wicks, Cheryl A., with Warren, Ed, and Warren, Lorraine     Ghost Tracks      softcover   1st printing    Author House      2004  Very good, fold in cover and first 30 pages, otherwise crisp and clean     $9.95       Inv #4306   1-418467677

Wilson, Damon     The Mammoth Book Of Nostradamus And Other Prophets    softcover         Carroll & Graf    1999  Good, cover wear, few dog-eared pages, otherwise clean      $2.75       Inv #3002   0-786706287

Winer, Richard, and Osborn, Nancy   More Haunted Houses     paperback   1st printing      Bantam Books      1981  Good+, cover wear, writing on 1st page, otherwise clean      $2.75       Inv #3756   0-553142437

Witchell, Nicholas      The Loch Ness Story     paperback   revised edition   Penguin Books      1975  Good, wear to cover's edges, otherwise clean    $2.75       Inv #3460   0-140041540

Woodman, Jim      Megagods: The Mysterious Giants Of Our Past     paperback   1st printing      Pocket Books      1987  Very good, crisp and clean    $4.95       Inv #3479   0-671611119

Woodruff, Maurice You And Your World: October 1968-September 1969: Keys To Your Character And The Year Ahead    paperback   1st pb printing   Signet Books      1968  Very good,  crisp and clean   $2.75       Inv #3782  

Wyllie, Timothy   Dolphins, Extra-Terrestrials, And Angels  softcover   3rd printing      Bozon Enterprises 1988  Very good, signed by author, inscribed To Sylvia à book is crisp and clean      $18.95      Inv #3177   0-94026711X

Yarbro, Chelsea Quinná  Messages from Michael   paperback         Berkley Books     1983      Good, cover wear, taped at bottom of spine, otherwise clean $2.75       Inv #3530      0-425065332

Zaffis, John, and McIntyre, Brian   Shadows Of The Dark     softcover         iUniverse      2004  Very good, crisp and clean    $16.45      Inv #4305   0-595325092

Zodiac Press      Dreams: Hidden Meanings And Secrets softcover         Ottenheimer Publishers  1983  Good, cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean     $2.75       Inv #2660     

Zukav, Gary The Seat Of The Soul    softcover         Fireside Books    1990  Very good, light cover wear,  otherwise crisp and clean    $2.75       Inv #4307   0-67169507X

Zukav, Gary The Seat Of The Soul    softcover         Fireside Books    1990  Very good, light cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean     $2.75       Inv #4308   0-67169507X

                       Home                         UFO Books A thru J                      UFO Books K thru Z

Click here for Book Search, Ordering Information, Shipping Charges, Payment Info, Gradings & Definitions